Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:27:04   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 89-WANATAH 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 70 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 70  PUBLIC COUNT: 475  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.74% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 20       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
20 0 0 20 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 20       (D) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 20.00% LARRY CHUBB
2 0 0 2 10.00% ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
14 0 0 14 70.00% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
17 0 0 17 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
15 0 0 15 71.43% JOHN M. ESPAR
6 0 0 6 28.57% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 19       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
19 0 0 19 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 14       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
14 0 0 14 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
17 0 0 17 100.00% JAMES IRWIN
 
VOTES= 44       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
21 0 0 21 47.73% MIKE BRAUN
9 0 0 9 20.45% LUKE MESSER
14 0 0 14 31.82% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 42       (R) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 9.52% JEREMY D. BELKO
6 0 0 6 14.29% DAVID DOPP
10 0 0 10 23.81% ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
4 0 0 4 9.52% MARK LEYVA
6 0 0 6 14.29% JOHN MEYER
12 0 0 12 28.57% NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTES= 44       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
44 0 0 44 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 40       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
40 0 0 40 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 39       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
39 0 0 39 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 45       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
16 0 0 16 35.56% TERRY L. GARNER
26 0 0 26 57.78% JUSTIN KIEL
3 0 0 3 6.67% DAN VAN SCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 40       (R) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
40 0 0 40 100.00% DARA LEE GUSE
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
28 0 0 28 23.53% JEFFREY MITZNER
41 0 0 41 34.45% BRIAN L. PRESSEL
22 0 0 22 18.49% TRICIA ROSENBAUM
28 0 0 28 23.53% JACQUELINE "TREECE" THARP
 
VOTES= 297       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 11
35 0 0 35 11.78% SEAN FAGAN
32 0 0 32 10.77% DAN GRANQUIST
34 0 0 34 11.45% CHRIS JACKSON
32 0 0 32 10.77% ROBERT LONIE
32 0 0 32 10.77% DENNIS METHENY
31 0 0 31 10.44% SHARON METHENY
33 0 0 33 11.11% PHIL SHERLOCK
35 0 0 35 11.78% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
33 0 0 33 11.11% ILENE K. ZONA
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1