Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:26:53   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 88-UNION M- # OF Machine Ballots 94 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 10 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 104  PUBLIC COUNT: 601  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.30% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 50       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
42 8 0 50 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 54       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 9.26% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
12 1 0 13 24.07% PAT HACKETT
22 6 0 28 51.85% MEL HALL
1 0 0 1 1.85% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
7 0 0 7 12.96% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 50       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
42 8 0 50 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
19 2 0 21 38.18% JOHN M. ESPAR
28 6 0 34 61.82% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 48       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
40 8 0 48 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 46       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
38 8 0 46 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 41       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
35 6 0 41 100.00% STEVE HOLIFIELD
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Union Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
18 2 0 20 36.36% PATI JAMES
29 6 0 35 63.64% SHERIAN (SHERRY) J. MORRIS
 
VOTES= 155       (D) Union Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
18 6 0 24 15.48% EVELYN BALLINGER
28 3 0 31 20.00% CAROLYN D. BEATY
24 8 0 32 20.65% DOROTHEA "DOT" DECKER
33 1 0 34 21.94% BETTYE EVANS
28 6 0 34 21.94% VERSIE JEFFRIES
 
VOTES= 52       (D) Pct Comm Union VOTE FOR 1
44 8 0 52 100.00% DOROTHEA “DOT” DECKER
 
VOTES= 47       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
20 0 0 20 42.55% MIKE BRAUN
9 0 0 9 19.15% LUKE MESSER
16 2 0 18 38.30% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 49       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
15 0 0 15 30.61% MARK SUMME
32 2 0 34 69.39% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 41       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
39 2 0 41 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 42       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
40 2 0 42 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 37       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
36 1 0 37 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 47       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
14 1 0 15 31.91% CARY KIRKHAM
31 1 0 32 68.09% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Union Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 43       (R) Union Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
41 2 0 43 100.00% CASSIE LIPSCOMB
 
VOTES= 481       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 15
31 1 0 32 6.65% ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
33 1 0 34 7.07% MITCHELL FEIKES
35 1 0 36 7.48% CORAL LAUN
30 1 0 31 6.44% KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
29 0 0 29 6.03% BONNIE MILLER
32 0 0 32 6.65% DUANE MILLER
32 1 0 33 6.86% DAVID PENDERGAST
37 2 0 39 8.11% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
31 2 0 33 6.86% RONALD C. SCHAFER
28 0 0 28 5.82% SUZANNE SCHAFER
32 2 0 34 7.07% TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
30 0 0 30 6.24% ALLEN STEVENS
30 0 0 30 6.24% HEATHER STEVENS
28 0 0 28 5.82% PAUL VINCENT
32 0 0 32 6.65% MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1