Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:26:11   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 84-SPRINGFIELD 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 129 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 7 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 136  PUBLIC COUNT: 1020  REGISTERED VOTERS: 13.33% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 70       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
66 4 0 70 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 61       (D) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
9 1 0 10 16.39% LARRY CHUBB
9 0 0 9 14.75% ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
39 3 0 42 68.85% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 60       (D) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
57 3 0 60 100.00% RYAN M. DVORAK
 
VOTES= 66       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
63 3 0 66 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 70       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
33 2 0 35 50.00% JOHN M. ESPAR
33 2 0 35 50.00% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 61       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
58 3 0 61 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
52 3 0 55 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 62       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
58 4 0 62 100.00% RANDY NOVAK
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Springfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 94       (D) Springfield Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
48 3 0 51 54.26% JERRY P. COOLEY
41 2 0 43 45.74% MATTHEW SIKORSKI
 
VOTES= 63       (D) Pct Comm Springfield 2 VOTE FOR 1
60 3 0 63 100.00% JERRY P. COOLEY
 
VOTES= 62       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
32 1 0 33 53.23% MIKE BRAUN
11 0 0 11 17.74% LUKE MESSER
16 2 0 18 29.03% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 55       (R) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 10.91% JEREMY D. BELKO
4 0 0 4 7.27% DAVID DOPP
13 0 0 13 23.64% ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
6 1 0 7 12.73% MARK LEYVA
16 1 0 17 30.91% JOHN MEYER
7 1 0 8 14.55% NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 51       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
48 3 0 51 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 47       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
44 3 0 47 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
19 2 0 21 35.00% DENNIS METHENY
38 1 0 39 65.00% JIM RICE
 
VOTES= 50       (R) Springfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
48 2 0 50 100.00% HOWARD CONLEY
 
VOTES= 53       (R) Springfield Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
50 3 0 53 100.00% DANIEL KILGORE
 
VOTES= 312       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 11
35 0 0 35 11.22% SEAN FAGAN
33 0 0 33 10.58% DAN GRANQUIST
38 0 0 38 12.18% CHRIS JACKSON
31 0 0 31 9.94% ROBERT LONIE
35 2 0 37 11.86% DENNIS METHENY
33 1 0 34 10.90% SHARON METHENY
32 0 0 32 10.26% PHIL SHERLOCK
36 1 0 37 11.86% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
33 2 0 35 11.22% ILENE K. ZONA
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1