Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:25:18   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 79-POTTAWATTOMIE PARK M- # OF Machine Ballots 46 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 13 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 59  PUBLIC COUNT: 222  REGISTERED VOTERS: 26.58% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 42       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
31 11 0 42 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 41       (D) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 9.76% LARRY CHUBB
3 5 0 8 19.51% ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
24 5 0 29 70.73% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 46       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
17 7 0 24 52.17% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY
12 3 0 15 32.61% SEAN FITZPATRICK
6 1 0 7 15.22% DUANE PARRY
 
VOTES= 38       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
32 6 0 38 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 47       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
22 9 0 31 65.96% JOHN M. ESPAR
13 3 0 16 34.04% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 32       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
27 5 0 32 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 36       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
25 11 0 36 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 36       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
28 8 0 36 100.00% RANDY NOVAK
 
VOTES= 42       (D) Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
28 3 0 31 73.81% SCOTT BELL
5 6 0 11 26.19% STEVEN PAWLAK
 
VOTES= 46       (D) Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1 2 0 3 6.52% SOLJOURNA T. ATWATER
12 1 0 13 28.26% JEFF DEUITCH
10 2 0 12 26.09% PAT KOWALSKI
10 3 0 13 28.26% AGNES MEER
1 4 0 5 10.87% RODNEY WASHINGTON
 
VOTES= 104       (D) Michigan Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
6 4 0 10 9.62% KAY BLASH-JONES
9 5 0 14 13.46% MELODY E. FARMER
4 3 0 7 6.73% CLARENCE E. FINNIE
9 2 0 11 10.58% ROSADA (ROSE) GARDNER
13 1 0 14 13.46% SHARON J. GRALIK
14 2 0 16 15.38% GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK
10 1 0 11 10.58% DAVID McCRAY
7 0 0 7 6.73% RYAN N. REYNOLDS, SR.
10 4 0 14 13.46% SUSAN H. WEBSTER
 
VOTES= 10       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5 0 0 5 50.00% MIKE BRAUN
1 1 0 2 20.00% LUKE MESSER
3 0 0 3 30.00% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 9       (R) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 11.11% JEREMY D. BELKO
0 0 0 0 0.00% DAVID DOPP
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARK LEYVA
3 1 0 4 44.44% JOHN MEYER
4 0 0 4 44.44% NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTES= 9       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 100.00% DAN GRANQUIST
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 11       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
10 1 0 11 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 8       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 10       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 60.00% DENNIS METHENY
4 0 0 4 40.00% JIM RICE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 10       (R) Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 40.00% KEITH A. HARRIS
6 0 0 6 60.00% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 61       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 11
6 0 0 6 9.84% SEAN FAGAN
6 1 0 7 11.48% DAN GRANQUIST
6 1 0 7 11.48% CHRIS JACKSON
6 1 0 7 11.48% ROBERT LONIE
6 1 0 7 11.48% DENNIS METHENY
7 1 0 8 13.11% SHARON METHENY
7 0 0 7 11.48% PHIL SHERLOCK
6 0 0 6 9.84% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
6 0 0 6 9.84% ILENE K. ZONA
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1