Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:24:26   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 74-MICHIANA SHORES 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 28 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 29  PUBLIC COUNT: 96  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 19       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 0 0 19 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 20       (D) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 10.00% LARRY CHUBB
2 0 0 2 10.00% ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
16 0 0 16 80.00% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 19       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
12 0 0 12 63.16% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY
4 0 0 4 21.05% SEAN FITZPATRICK
3 0 0 3 15.79% DUANE PARRY
 
VOTES= 19       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
19 0 0 19 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 21       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 61.90% JOHN M. ESPAR
8 0 0 8 38.10% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 17       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
17 0 0 17 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 14       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
14 0 0 14 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 21       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
21 0 0 21 100.00% RANDY NOVAK
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Springfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Springfield Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
13 0 0 13 54.17% JERRY P. COOLEY
11 0 0 11 45.83% MATTHEW SIKORSKI
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Pct Comm Mich Shores 02 VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 100.00% MELISSA BOHACEK
 
VOTES= 7       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 57.14% MIKE BRAUN
1 0 0 1 14.29% LUKE MESSER
2 0 0 2 28.57% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 7       (R) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEREMY D. BELKO
0 0 0 0 0.00% DAVID DOPP
3 0 0 3 42.86% ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
0 1 0 1 14.29% MARK LEYVA
2 0 0 2 28.57% JOHN MEYER
1 0 0 1 14.29% NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTES= 6       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% DAN GRANQUIST
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 6       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 6       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 7       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 28.57% DENNIS METHENY
4 1 0 5 71.43% JIM RICE
 
VOTES= 6       (R) Springfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 100.00% HOWARD CONLEY
 
VOTES= 6       (R) Springfield Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
5 1 0 6 100.00% DANIEL KILGORE
 
VOTES= 33       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 11
2 1 0 3 9.09% SEAN FAGAN
4 1 0 5 15.15% DAN GRANQUIST
3 1 0 4 12.12% CHRIS JACKSON
2 1 0 3 9.09% ROBERT LONIE
2 1 0 3 9.09% DENNIS METHENY
2 1 0 3 9.09% SHARON METHENY
2 1 0 3 9.09% PHIL SHERLOCK
4 1 0 5 15.15% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
3 1 0 4 12.12% ILENE K. ZONA
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1