Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:23:12
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
67-MC20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
126
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
157
PUBLIC COUNT:
1077
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.58%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
102
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
80
22
0
102
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
119
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
6
0
23
19.33%
LARRY CHUBB
14
5
0
19
15.97%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
62
15
0
77
64.71%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
130
(D) State Rep District 9
VOTE FOR
1
42
8
0
50
38.46%
PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY
42
11
0
53
40.77%
SEAN FITZPATRICK
19
8
0
27
20.77%
DUANE PARRY
VOTES=
114
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
21
0
114
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
131
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
53
6
0
59
45.04%
JOHN M. ESPAR
50
22
0
72
54.96%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
96
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
81
15
0
96
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
110
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
20
0
110
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
95
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
75
20
0
95
100.00%
RANDY NOVAK
VOTES=
113
(D) Michigan Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
69
17
0
86
76.11%
SCOTT BELL
22
5
0
27
23.89%
STEVEN PAWLAK
VOTES=
136
(D) Michigan Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
4.41%
SOLJOURNA T. ATWATER
26
4
0
30
22.06%
JEFF DEUITCH
15
3
0
18
13.24%
PAT KOWALSKI
26
3
0
29
21.32%
AGNES MEER
34
19
0
53
38.97%
RODNEY WASHINGTON
VOTES=
317
(D) Michigan Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
32
5
0
37
11.67%
KAY BLASH-JONES
43
8
0
51
16.09%
MELODY E. FARMER
13
7
0
20
6.31%
CLARENCE E. FINNIE
35
5
0
40
12.62%
ROSADA (ROSE) GARDNER
28
9
0
37
11.67%
SHARON J. GRALIK
26
4
0
30
9.46%
GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK
37
17
0
54
17.03%
DAVID McCRAY
18
0
0
18
5.68%
RYAN N. REYNOLDS, SR.
26
4
0
30
9.46%
SUSAN H. WEBSTER
VOTES=
106
(D) Pct Comm MC 20
VOTE FOR
1
88
18
0
106
100.00%
MICHAEL S. McKERVEY
VOTES=
19
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
31.58%
MIKE BRAUN
1
0
0
1
5.26%
LUKE MESSER
12
0
0
12
63.16%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
18
(R) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
22.22%
JEREMY D. BELKO
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DAVID DOPP
1
0
0
1
5.56%
ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
4
0
0
4
22.22%
MARK LEYVA
4
1
0
5
27.78%
JOHN MEYER
4
0
0
4
22.22%
NICHOLAS PAPPAS
VOTES=
17
(R) State Rep District 9
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
100.00%
DAN GRANQUIST
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
16
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
15
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
18
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
55.56%
DENNIS METHENY
8
0
0
8
44.44%
JIM RICE
VOTES=
0
(R) Michigan Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
19
(R) Michigan Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
52.63%
KEITH A. HARRIS
8
1
0
9
47.37%
DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
VOTES=
0
(R) Michigan Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
94
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
VOTE FOR
11
10
1
0
11
11.70%
SEAN FAGAN
9
1
0
10
10.64%
DAN GRANQUIST
9
1
0
10
10.64%
CHRIS JACKSON
8
1
0
9
9.57%
ROBERT LONIE
10
1
0
11
11.70%
DENNIS METHENY
7
1
0
8
8.51%
SHARON METHENY
8
1
0
9
9.57%
PHIL SHERLOCK
14
1
0
15
15.96%
DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
10
1
0
11
11.70%
ILENE K. ZONA
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1