Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:21:37
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
58-MC11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
30
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
35
PUBLIC COUNT:
210
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
25
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
26
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
7.69%
LARRY CHUBB
7
1
0
8
30.77%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
14
2
0
16
61.54%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
24
(D) State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
100.00%
KAREN TALLIAN
VOTES=
27
(D) State Rep District 9
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
66.67%
PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY
4
0
0
4
14.81%
SEAN FITZPATRICK
3
2
0
5
18.52%
DUANE PARRY
VOTES=
26
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
27
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
40.74%
JOHN M. ESPAR
13
3
0
16
59.26%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
24
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
23
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
25
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
100.00%
MARK S. YAGELSKI
VOTES=
25
(D) Coolspring Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
100.00%
JACKLINE "JACKIE" ATWATER
VOTES=
59
(D) Coolspring Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
9
2
0
11
18.64%
LASQUILLA "QUALA" COOPER
11
2
0
13
22.03%
LULA B. LEWIS
13
3
0
16
27.12%
LAURA M. PEO
17
2
0
19
32.20%
MONICA PROSSER
VOTES=
8
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
37.50%
MIKE BRAUN
2
1
0
3
37.50%
LUKE MESSER
1
1
0
2
25.00%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
7
(R) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
28.57%
JEREMY D. BELKO
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DAVID DOPP
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
1
1
0
2
28.57%
MARK LEYVA
0
1
0
1
14.29%
JOHN MEYER
2
0
0
2
28.57%
NICHOLAS PAPPAS
VOTES=
6
(R) State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
100.00%
COLE STULTZ
VOTES=
7
(R) State Rep District 9
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
100.00%
DAN GRANQUIST
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
6
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
6
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
6
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
4
2
0
6
100.00%
CHRISTOPHER JACKSON
VOTES=
5
(R) Coolspring Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3
2
0
5
100.00%
SHARON METHENY
VOTES=
0
(R) Coolspring Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
26
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
VOTE FOR
11
1
2
0
3
11.54%
SEAN FAGAN
1
2
0
3
11.54%
DAN GRANQUIST
1
2
0
3
11.54%
CHRIS JACKSON
0
2
0
2
7.69%
ROBERT LONIE
3
2
0
5
19.23%
DENNIS METHENY
1
2
0
3
11.54%
SHARON METHENY
0
2
0
2
7.69%
PHIL SHERLOCK
1
2
0
3
11.54%
DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
0
2
0
2
7.69%
ILENE K. ZONA
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1