Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:19:31
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
46-LP43
M- # OF Machine Ballots
103
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
120
PUBLIC COUNT:
759
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.81%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
60
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
52
8
0
60
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
66
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
7
3
0
10
15.15%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
15
3
0
18
27.27%
PAT HACKETT
25
2
0
27
40.91%
MEL HALL
1
0
0
1
1.52%
ROLAND E. LEECH
3
0
0
3
4.55%
JOHN H. PETROFF
7
0
0
7
10.61%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
55
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
64
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
50.00%
JOHN M. ESPAR
28
4
0
32
50.00%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
53
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
45
8
0
53
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
55
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
56
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
100.00%
GREG WALLEN
VOTES=
57
(D) Center Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
49
8
0
57
100.00%
SCOTT "SCOTTY" FORD
VOTES=
57
(D) Pct Comm LP 43
VOTE FOR
1
49
8
0
57
100.00%
ROLLAND S. CLINDANIEL
VOTES=
50
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
34.00%
MIKE BRAUN
10
3
0
13
26.00%
LUKE MESSER
15
5
0
20
40.00%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
52
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
23.08%
MARK SUMME
32
8
0
40
76.92%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
48
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
39
9
0
48
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
46
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
46
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
8
0
46
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
51
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
14
6
0
20
39.22%
TERRY L. GARNER
19
0
0
19
37.25%
JUSTIN KIEL
9
3
0
12
23.53%
DAN VAN SCHOYCK
VOTES=
46
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
100.00%
LISA M. PIERZAKOWSKI
VOTES=
117
(R) Center Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
13
2
0
15
12.82%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
15
4
0
19
16.24%
AMY E. BURRIS
12
2
0
14
11.97%
NICK REBAC
16
5
0
21
17.95%
PAUL VINCENT
14
3
0
17
14.53%
DONNA WEIST
24
7
0
31
26.50%
ROBERT WELLINSKI
VOTES=
486
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
25
5
0
30
6.17%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
28
4
0
32
6.58%
MITCHELL FEIKES
25
5
0
30
6.17%
CORAL LAUN
24
4
0
28
5.76%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
27
6
0
33
6.79%
BONNIE MILLER
26
6
0
32
6.58%
DUANE MILLER
28
6
0
34
7.00%
DAVID PENDERGAST
33
6
0
39
8.02%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
29
4
0
33
6.79%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
28
4
0
32
6.58%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
32
4
0
36
7.41%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
26
6
0
32
6.58%
ALLEN STEVENS
28
5
0
33
6.79%
HEATHER STEVENS
26
4
0
30
6.17%
PAUL VINCENT
27
5
0
32
6.58%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1