Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:18:59
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
43-LP40
M- # OF Machine Ballots
66
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
87
PUBLIC COUNT:
829
REGISTERED VOTERS:
10.49%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
29
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
13
16
0
29
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
29
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
6
2
0
8
27.59%
PAT HACKETT
7
7
0
14
48.28%
MEL HALL
0
1
0
1
3.45%
ROLAND E. LEECH
0
6
0
6
20.69%
JOHN H. PETROFF
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
21
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
13
0
21
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
28
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
7
11
0
18
64.29%
JOHN M. ESPAR
6
4
0
10
35.71%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
22
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
10
12
0
22
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
23
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
10
13
0
23
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
24
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
10
14
0
24
100.00%
STEVE HOLIFIELD
VOTES=
0
(D) Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
39
(D) Pleasant Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
8
10
0
18
46.15%
EDWARD BUREK
10
11
0
21
53.85%
BETTE L. CONROY
VOTES=
54
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
44.44%
MIKE BRAUN
9
1
0
10
18.52%
LUKE MESSER
19
1
0
20
37.04%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
55
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
25.45%
MARK SUMME
36
5
0
41
74.55%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
53
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
49
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
46
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
42
4
0
46
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
54
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
42.59%
CARY KIRKHAM
29
2
0
31
57.41%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
VOTES=
47
(R) Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
43
4
0
47
100.00%
SUSAN CABLE
VOTES=
49
(R) Pleasant Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
45
4
0
49
100.00%
SUSAN M. McLAIN
VOTES=
613
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
36
3
0
39
6.36%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
38
3
0
41
6.69%
MITCHELL FEIKES
36
4
0
40
6.53%
CORAL LAUN
33
2
0
35
5.71%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
36
4
0
40
6.53%
BONNIE MILLER
36
3
0
39
6.36%
DUANE MILLER
42
4
0
46
7.50%
DAVID PENDERGAST
44
3
0
47
7.67%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
40
3
0
43
7.01%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
35
4
0
39
6.36%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
40
2
0
42
6.85%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
40
4
0
44
7.18%
ALLEN STEVENS
36
4
0
40
6.53%
HEATHER STEVENS
35
2
0
37
6.04%
PAUL VINCENT
37
4
0
41
6.69%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1