Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:18:17
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
39-LP36
M- # OF Machine Ballots
17
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
18
PUBLIC COUNT:
79
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
4
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
4
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
PAT HACKETT
2
0
0
2
50.00%
MEL HALL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ROLAND E. LEECH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN H. PETROFF
2
0
0
2
50.00%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
4
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
3
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
JOHN M. ESPAR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
3
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
4
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
3
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
STEVE HOLIFIELD
VOTES=
3
(D) Scipio Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
100.00%
PATRICIA KIMMEL
VOTES=
0
(D) Scipio Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
13
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
53.85%
MIKE BRAUN
4
0
0
4
30.77%
LUKE MESSER
2
0
0
2
15.38%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
14
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
21.43%
MARK SUMME
10
1
0
11
78.57%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
12
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
11
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
9
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
14
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
21.43%
CARY KIRKHAM
10
1
0
11
78.57%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
VOTES=
11
(R) Scipio Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
100.00%
KAELYNN D. (LUDLOW) DECKARD
VOTES=
26
(R) Scipio Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
5
1
0
6
23.08%
WALT CONLIN, JR
6
1
0
7
26.92%
CARL R. "HARV" HARVEY
6
0
0
6
23.08%
PAUL D. LINDERMAN
6
1
0
7
26.92%
RICHARD RUTZ
VOTES=
156
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
9
1
0
10
6.41%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
8
1
0
9
5.77%
MITCHELL FEIKES
11
1
0
12
7.69%
CORAL LAUN
8
1
0
9
5.77%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
9
1
0
10
6.41%
BONNIE MILLER
9
1
0
10
6.41%
DUANE MILLER
10
1
0
11
7.05%
DAVID PENDERGAST
11
1
0
12
7.69%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
10
1
0
11
7.05%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
9
1
0
10
6.41%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
9
1
0
10
6.41%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
9
1
0
10
6.41%
ALLEN STEVENS
10
1
0
11
7.05%
HEATHER STEVENS
10
1
0
11
7.05%
PAUL VINCENT
9
1
0
10
6.41%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1