Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:17:56
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
37-LP34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
165
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
23
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
188
PUBLIC COUNT:
711
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.44%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
85
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
74
11
0
85
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
86
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
2.33%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
27
2
0
29
33.72%
PAT HACKETT
29
7
0
36
41.86%
MEL HALL
2
0
0
2
2.33%
ROLAND E. LEECH
0
1
0
1
1.16%
JOHN H. PETROFF
15
1
0
16
18.60%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
87
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
76
11
0
87
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
94
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
43
5
0
48
51.06%
JOHN M. ESPAR
38
8
0
46
48.94%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
70
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
61
9
0
70
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
72
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
10
0
72
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
66
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
100.00%
STEVE HOLIFIELD
VOTES=
68
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
61
7
0
68
100.00%
GREG WALLEN
VOTES=
70
(D) Center Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
62
8
0
70
100.00%
SCOTT "SCOTTY" FORD
VOTES=
86
(D) Pct Comm LP 34
VOTE FOR
1
34
9
0
43
50.00%
MIKE MOLLENHAUER
40
3
0
43
50.00%
CAROLYN SUROWIEC
VOTES=
87
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
33
7
0
40
45.98%
MIKE BRAUN
13
0
0
13
14.94%
LUKE MESSER
31
3
0
34
39.08%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
88
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
20.45%
MARK SUMME
62
8
0
70
79.55%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
84
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
75
9
0
84
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
82
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
72
10
0
82
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
68
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
7
0
68
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
90
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
29
6
0
35
38.89%
CARY KIRKHAM
51
4
0
55
61.11%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
VOTES=
76
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
100.00%
LISA M. PIERZAKOWSKI
VOTES=
227
(R) Center Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
30
2
0
32
14.10%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
39
6
0
45
19.82%
AMY E. BURRIS
8
0
0
8
3.52%
NICK REBAC
41
6
0
47
20.70%
PAUL VINCENT
36
4
0
40
17.62%
DONNA WEIST
46
9
0
55
24.23%
ROBERT WELLINSKI
VOTES=
902
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
55
7
0
62
6.87%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
60
6
0
66
7.32%
MITCHELL FEIKES
51
7
0
58
6.43%
CORAL LAUN
50
7
0
57
6.32%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
53
8
0
61
6.76%
BONNIE MILLER
51
8
0
59
6.54%
DUANE MILLER
54
6
0
60
6.65%
DAVID PENDERGAST
64
7
0
71
7.87%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
54
8
0
62
6.87%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
54
9
0
63
6.98%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
45
6
0
51
5.65%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
52
7
0
59
6.54%
ALLEN STEVENS
51
8
0
59
6.54%
HEATHER STEVENS
57
6
0
63
6.98%
PAUL VINCENT
46
5
0
51
5.65%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1