Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:17:35
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
35-LP32
M- # OF Machine Ballots
113
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
146
PUBLIC COUNT:
1273
REGISTERED VOTERS:
11.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
76
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
57
19
0
76
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
79
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
3.80%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
14
4
0
18
22.78%
PAT HACKETT
25
10
0
35
44.30%
MEL HALL
2
1
0
3
3.80%
ROLAND E. LEECH
2
0
0
2
2.53%
JOHN H. PETROFF
16
2
0
18
22.78%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
77
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
58
19
0
77
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
81
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
29
3
0
32
39.51%
JOHN M. ESPAR
34
15
0
49
60.49%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
74
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
56
18
0
74
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
74
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
17
0
74
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
67
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
51
16
0
67
100.00%
STEVE HOLIFIELD
VOTES=
73
(D) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
56
17
0
73
100.00%
GREG WALLEN
VOTES=
74
(D) Center Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
56
18
0
74
100.00%
SCOTT "SCOTTY" FORD
VOTES=
76
(D) Pct Comm LP 32
VOTE FOR
1
57
19
0
76
100.00%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
VOTES=
60
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
21
10
0
31
51.67%
MIKE BRAUN
8
1
0
9
15.00%
LUKE MESSER
18
2
0
20
33.33%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
59
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
13
4
0
17
28.81%
MARK SUMME
34
8
0
42
71.19%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
52
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
40
12
0
52
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
52
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
41
11
0
52
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
45
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
10
0
45
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
61
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
14
5
0
19
31.15%
CARY KIRKHAM
34
8
0
42
68.85%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
VOTES=
48
(R) Center Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
36
12
0
48
100.00%
LISA M. PIERZAKOWSKI
VOTES=
151
(R) Center Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
15
5
0
20
13.25%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
24
9
0
33
21.85%
AMY E. BURRIS
9
2
0
11
7.28%
NICK REBAC
23
5
0
28
18.54%
PAUL VINCENT
20
5
0
25
16.56%
DONNA WEIST
26
8
0
34
22.52%
ROBERT WELLINSKI
VOTES=
560
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
28
8
0
36
6.43%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
31
8
0
39
6.96%
MITCHELL FEIKES
29
7
0
36
6.43%
CORAL LAUN
29
7
0
36
6.43%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
30
7
0
37
6.61%
BONNIE MILLER
29
8
0
37
6.61%
DUANE MILLER
31
7
0
38
6.79%
DAVID PENDERGAST
35
7
0
42
7.50%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
33
9
0
42
7.50%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
33
8
0
41
7.32%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
26
7
0
33
5.89%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
31
7
0
38
6.79%
ALLEN STEVENS
30
7
0
37
6.61%
HEATHER STEVENS
28
8
0
36
6.43%
PAUL VINCENT
24
8
0
32
5.71%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1