Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:16:00
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
26-LINCOLN
M- # OF Machine Ballots
231
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
251
PUBLIC COUNT:
1200
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
124
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
108
16
0
124
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
135
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
5.19%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
15
2
0
17
12.59%
PAT HACKETT
74
12
0
86
63.70%
MEL HALL
1
0
0
1
0.74%
ROLAND E. LEECH
2
0
0
2
1.48%
JOHN H. PETROFF
20
2
0
22
16.30%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
122
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
106
16
0
122
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
133
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
27.07%
JOHN M. ESPAR
85
12
0
97
72.93%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
120
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
105
15
0
120
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
113
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
14
0
113
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
95
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
100.00%
STEVE HOLIFIELD
VOTES=
113
(D) Lincoln Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
97
16
0
113
100.00%
DENNIS CHRISTENSEN
VOTES=
292
(D) Lincoln Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
83
15
0
98
33.56%
MARK EMERICK
82
14
0
96
32.88%
JOHN G. McDANIEL
85
13
0
98
33.56%
YOLANDA SPENCE
VOTES=
134
(D) Pct Comm Lincoln
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
26.12%
MIKE DWORNIK
87
12
0
99
73.88%
MICHAEL T. QUINN
VOTES=
108
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
50.00%
MIKE BRAUN
14
0
0
14
12.96%
LUKE MESSER
40
0
0
40
37.04%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
109
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
22.02%
MARK SUMME
82
3
0
85
77.98%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
95
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
92
3
0
95
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
98
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
95
3
0
98
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
96
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
2
0
96
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
107
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
39
1
0
40
37.38%
CARY KIRKHAM
65
2
0
67
62.62%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
VOTES=
0
(R) Lincoln Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Lincoln Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
1,112
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
72
1
0
73
6.56%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
76
2
0
78
7.01%
MITCHELL FEIKES
67
1
0
68
6.12%
CORAL LAUN
71
1
0
72
6.47%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
71
1
0
72
6.47%
BONNIE MILLER
73
1
0
74
6.65%
DUANE MILLER
80
1
0
81
7.28%
DAVID PENDERGAST
86
2
0
88
7.91%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
74
1
0
75
6.74%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
69
1
0
70
6.29%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
74
1
0
75
6.74%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
71
1
0
72
6.47%
ALLEN STEVENS
73
1
0
74
6.65%
HEATHER STEVENS
70
2
0
72
6.47%
PAUL VINCENT
67
1
0
68
6.12%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1