Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:14:57
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
19-JOHNSON
M- # OF Machine Ballots
46
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
49
PUBLIC COUNT:
155
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.61%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
18
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
19
(D) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
5.26%
DOUGLAS CARPENTER
7
0
0
7
36.84%
PAT HACKETT
7
0
0
7
36.84%
MEL HALL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ROLAND E. LEECH
1
0
0
1
5.26%
JOHN H. PETROFF
3
0
0
3
15.79%
JOSHI YATISH
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
17
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
18
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
61.11%
JOHN M. ESPAR
7
0
0
7
38.89%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
16
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
13
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
17
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
STEVE HOLIFIELD
VOTES=
0
(D) Johnson Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(D) Johnson Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
30
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
56.67%
MIKE BRAUN
7
0
0
7
23.33%
LUKE MESSER
5
1
0
6
20.00%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
30
(R) US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
43.33%
MARK SUMME
16
1
0
17
56.67%
JACKIE WALORSKI
VOTES=
26
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
26
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
21
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
29
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
13.79%
CARY KIRKHAM
23
2
0
25
86.21%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
VOTES=
0
(R) Johnson Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Johnson Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
287
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
15
19
1
0
20
6.97%
ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
19
2
0
21
7.32%
MITCHELL FEIKES
18
0
0
18
6.27%
CORAL LAUN
18
0
0
18
6.27%
KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
19
1
0
20
6.97%
BONNIE MILLER
18
1
0
19
6.62%
DUANE MILLER
20
0
0
20
6.97%
DAVID PENDERGAST
21
1
0
22
7.67%
MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
19
1
0
20
6.97%
RONALD C. SCHAFER
18
1
0
19
6.62%
SUZANNE SCHAFER
19
0
0
19
6.62%
TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
18
1
0
19
6.62%
ALLEN STEVENS
18
0
0
18
6.27%
HEATHER STEVENS
17
0
0
17
5.92%
PAUL VINCENT
17
0
0
17
5.92%
MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1