Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:14:25   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 16-GALENA 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 113 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 23 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 136  PUBLIC COUNT: 818  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.63% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 68       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
53 15 0 68 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 72       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 9.72% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
17 7 0 24 33.33% PAT HACKETT
24 2 0 26 36.11% MEL HALL
2 1 0 3 4.17% ROLAND E. LEECH
2 2 0 4 5.56% JOHN H. PETROFF
7 1 0 8 11.11% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 70       (D) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
55 15 0 70 100.00% RYAN M. DVORAK
 
VOTES= 69       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
55 14 0 69 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 73       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
36 5 0 41 56.16% JOHN M. ESPAR
22 10 0 32 43.84% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 64       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
50 14 0 64 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 67       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
53 14 0 67 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 59       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
45 14 0 59 100.00% STEVE HOLIFIELD
 
VOTES= 68       (D) Galena Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
55 13 0 68 100.00% EDWARD HYNEK
 
VOTES= 154       (D) Galena Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
42 7 0 49 31.82% THOMAS CONWAY
46 9 0 55 35.71% KIM SAUERS
40 10 0 50 32.47% MARY JANE THOMAS
 
VOTES= 73       (D) Pct Comm Galena 2 VOTE FOR 1
22 9 0 31 42.47% SARAH R. HAEFNER
35 7 0 42 57.53% EDWARD HYNEK
 
VOTES= 57       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
24 4 0 28 49.12% MIKE BRAUN
7 1 0 8 14.04% LUKE MESSER
21 0 0 21 36.84% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 57       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
9 2 0 11 19.30% MARK SUMME
42 4 0 46 80.70% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 43       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
40 3 0 43 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 40       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
36 4 0 40 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 47       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
11 0 0 11 23.40% CARY KIRKHAM
32 4 0 36 76.60% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Galena Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Galena Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 452       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 15
24 3 0 27 5.97% ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
30 4 0 34 7.52% MITCHELL FEIKES
26 3 0 29 6.42% CORAL LAUN
25 3 0 28 6.19% KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
26 3 0 29 6.42% BONNIE MILLER
26 3 0 29 6.42% DUANE MILLER
27 4 0 31 6.86% DAVID PENDERGAST
33 3 0 36 7.96% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
27 3 0 30 6.64% RONALD C. SCHAFER
27 3 0 30 6.64% SUZANNE SCHAFER
28 3 0 31 6.86% TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
28 3 0 31 6.86% ALLEN STEVENS
26 3 0 29 6.42% HEATHER STEVENS
26 3 0 29 6.42% PAUL VINCENT
26 3 0 29 6.42% MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1