Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:13:22   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 10-COOLSPRING 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 148 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 24 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 172  PUBLIC COUNT: 957  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 104       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
94 10 0 104 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 107       (D) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
5 2 0 7 6.54% LARRY CHUBB
2 1 0 3 2.80% ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
89 8 0 97 90.65% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 116       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
61 3 0 64 55.17% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY
25 6 0 31 26.72% SEAN FITZPATRICK
19 2 0 21 18.10% DUANE PARRY
 
VOTES= 109       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
96 13 0 109 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 122       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
64 9 0 73 59.84% JOHN M. ESPAR
42 7 0 49 40.16% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 93       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
84 9 0 93 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 85       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
76 9 0 85 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 94       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
84 10 0 94 100.00% RANDY NOVAK
 
VOTES= 93       (D) Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
83 10 0 93 100.00% JACKLINE "JACKIE" ATWATER
 
VOTES= 227       (D) Coolspring Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
25 4 0 29 12.78% LASQUILLA "QUALA" COOPER
51 2 0 53 23.35% LULA B. LEWIS
69 6 0 75 33.04% LAURA M. PEO
62 8 0 70 30.84% MONICA PROSSER
 
VOTES= 44       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 2 0 21 47.73% MIKE BRAUN
6 0 0 6 13.64% LUKE MESSER
11 6 0 17 38.64% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 36       (R) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
2 2 0 4 11.11% JEREMY D. BELKO
2 0 0 2 5.56% DAVID DOPP
4 2 0 6 16.67% ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
1 0 0 1 2.78% MARK LEYVA
13 0 0 13 36.11% JOHN MEYER
10 0 0 10 27.78% NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTES= 33       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
29 4 0 33 100.00% DAN GRANQUIST
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 38       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
32 6 0 38 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 39       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
33 6 0 39 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 46       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
27 6 0 33 71.74% DENNIS METHENY
12 1 0 13 28.26% JIM RICE
 
VOTES= 40       (R) Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
33 7 0 40 100.00% SHARON METHENY
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Coolspring Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 217       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 11
20 1 0 21 9.68% SEAN FAGAN
20 2 0 22 10.14% DAN GRANQUIST
20 1 0 21 9.68% CHRIS JACKSON
18 1 0 19 8.76% ROBERT LONIE
29 6 0 35 16.13% DENNIS METHENY
25 5 0 30 13.82% SHARON METHENY
18 1 0 19 8.76% PHIL SHERLOCK
25 3 0 28 12.90% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
21 1 0 22 10.14% ILENE K. ZONA
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1