Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/9/2018 08:12:30   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 05-CENTER 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 133 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 17 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 150  PUBLIC COUNT: 993  REGISTERED VOTERS: 15.11% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 57       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
47 10 0 57 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 62       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5 0 0 5 8.06% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
11 4 0 15 24.19% PAT HACKETT
24 5 0 29 46.77% MEL HALL
0 1 0 1 1.61% ROLAND E. LEECH
4 0 0 4 6.45% JOHN H. PETROFF
8 0 0 8 12.90% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 58       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
46 12 0 58 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 68       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
38 3 0 41 60.29% JOHN M. ESPAR
17 10 0 27 39.71% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 54       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
43 11 0 54 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 53       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
44 9 0 53 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 53       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
42 11 0 53 100.00% RANDY NOVAK
 
VOTES= 51       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
42 9 0 51 100.00% GREG WALLEN
 
VOTES= 53       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
44 9 0 53 100.00% SCOTT "SCOTTY" FORD
 
VOTES= 79       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
42 2 0 44 55.70% MIKE BRAUN
11 1 0 12 15.19% LUKE MESSER
22 1 0 23 29.11% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 77       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 16.88% MARK SUMME
60 4 0 64 83.12% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 75       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
72 3 0 75 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 73       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
69 4 0 73 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 70       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
66 4 0 70 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 76       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
32 0 0 32 42.11% DENNIS METHENY
41 3 0 44 57.89% JIM RICE
 
VOTES= 72       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
69 3 0 72 100.00% LISA M. PIERZAKOWSKI
 
VOTES= 216       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
15 1 0 16 7.41% ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
44 2 0 46 21.30% AMY E. BURRIS
20 0 0 20 9.26% NICK REBAC
35 2 0 37 17.13% PAUL VINCENT
38 3 0 41 18.98% DONNA WEIST
53 3 0 56 25.93% ROBERT WELLINSKI
 
VOTES= 840       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 15
53 3 0 56 6.67% ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
55 4 0 59 7.02% MITCHELL FEIKES
49 3 0 52 6.19% CORAL LAUN
50 3 0 53 6.31% KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
53 3 0 56 6.67% BONNIE MILLER
54 3 0 57 6.79% DUANE MILLER
57 4 0 61 7.26% DAVID PENDERGAST
56 3 0 59 7.02% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
54 4 0 58 6.90% RONALD C. SCHAFER
50 3 0 53 6.31% SUZANNE SCHAFER
51 2 0 53 6.31% TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
54 3 0 57 6.79% ALLEN STEVENS
54 3 0 57 6.79% HEATHER STEVENS
52 3 0 55 6.55% PAUL VINCENT
51 3 0 54 6.43% MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1