Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2018
08:11:48
LaPorte County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2018
01-CASS
M- # OF Machine Ballots
133
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
137
PUBLIC COUNT:
802
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.08%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
34
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
31
3
0
34
100.00%
JOE DONNELLY
VOTES=
34
(D) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
11.76%
LARRY CHUBB
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
28
2
0
30
88.24%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
30
(D) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
VOTES=
30
(D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
56.67%
JOHN M. ESPAR
11
2
0
13
43.33%
JOHN LAKE
VOTES=
0
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
30
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
VOTES=
31
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
100.00%
SHEILA BRILLSON
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(D) Cass Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
28
(D) Cass Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
25
3
0
28
100.00%
JAMES IRWIN
VOTES=
27
(D) Pct Comm Cass
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
100.00%
JAMES IRWIN
VOTES=
89
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
52
0
0
52
58.43%
MIKE BRAUN
13
0
0
13
14.61%
LUKE MESSER
23
1
0
24
26.97%
TODD ROKITA
VOTES=
79
(R) US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
5.06%
JEREMY D. BELKO
8
0
0
8
10.13%
DAVID DOPP
10
0
0
10
12.66%
ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
10
0
0
10
12.66%
MARK LEYVA
20
0
0
20
25.32%
JOHN MEYER
26
1
0
27
34.18%
NICHOLAS PAPPAS
VOTES=
93
(R) State Rep District 20
VOTE FOR
1
92
1
0
93
100.00%
JIM PRESSEL
VOTES=
0
(R) Circuit Court Judge 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
89
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
88
1
0
89
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD
VOTES=
0
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
76
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
75
1
0
76
100.00%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
VOTES=
98
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
49
1
0
50
51.02%
TERRY L. GARNER
47
0
0
47
47.96%
JUSTIN KIEL
1
0
0
1
1.02%
DAN VAN SCHOYCK
VOTES=
83
(R) Cass Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
83
0
0
83
100.00%
DARA LEE GUSE
VOTES=
265
(R) Cass Twp Board
VOTE FOR
3
59
0
0
59
22.26%
JEFFREY MITZNER
82
1
0
83
31.32%
BRIAN L. PRESSEL
54
1
0
55
20.75%
TRICIA ROSENBAUM
67
1
0
68
25.66%
JACQUELINE "TREECE" THARP
VOTES=
489
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
VOTE FOR
11
57
0
0
57
11.66%
SEAN FAGAN
57
0
0
57
11.66%
DAN GRANQUIST
55
0
0
55
11.25%
CHRIS JACKSON
52
0
0
52
10.63%
ROBERT LONIE
53
0
0
53
10.84%
DENNIS METHENY
49
0
0
49
10.02%
SHARON METHENY
58
0
0
58
11.86%
PHIL SHERLOCK
58
0
0
58
11.86%
DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
50
0
0
50
10.22%
ILENE K. ZONA
INLAPP18
Page 1 of 1