Election Summary Report EMS 5/21/2018 01:08:46   LaPorte County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 M- # OF Machine Ballots 10451 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 92 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1843 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 92 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 12295  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 75832  REGISTERED VOTERS: 16.21% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 6,492       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5354 1138 0 6492 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 3,911       (D) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
450 125 0 575 14.70% LARRY CHUBB
377 99 0 476 12.17% ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT, SR.
2364 496 0 2860 73.13% PETER J. VISCLOSKY
 
VOTES= 2,763       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
203 53 0 256 9.27% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
550 121 0 671 24.29% PAT HACKETT
1035 184 0 1219 44.12% MEL HALL
40 10 0 50 1.81% ROLAND E. LEECH
97 24 0 121 4.38% JOHN H. PETROFF
395 51 0 446 16.14% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 2,331       (D) State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1901 430 0 2331 100.00% KAREN TALLIAN
 
VOTES= 324       (D) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
286 38 0 324 100.00% RYAN M. DVORAK
 
VOTES= 3,989       (D) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
1510 339 0 1849 46.35% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY
998 273 0 1271 31.86% SEAN FITZPATRICK
723 146 0 869 21.78% DUANE PARRY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 6,372       (D) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
5259 1113 0 6372 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS
 
VOTES= 7,284       (D) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
3038 563 0 3601 49.44% JOHN M. ESPAR
2922 761 0 3683 50.56% JOHN LAKE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 5,805       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
4816 989 0 5805 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 5,766       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
4735 1031 0 5766 100.00% SHEILA BRILLSON
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,946       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1574 372 0 1946 100.00% RANDY NOVAK
 
VOTES= 1,584       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1287 297 0 1584 100.00% MARK S. YAGELSKI
 
VOTES= 1,287       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1093 194 0 1287 100.00% STEVE HOLIFIELD
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 45       (D) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
42 3 0 45 100.00% JAMES IRWIN
 
VOTES= 1,156       (D) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
943 213 0 1156 100.00% GREG WALLEN
 
VOTES= 1,188       (D) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
971 217 0 1188 100.00% SCOTT "SCOTTY" FORD
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Clinton Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Clinton Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 984       (D) Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
813 171 0 984 100.00% JACKLINE "JACKIE" ATWATER
 
VOTES= 2,471       (D) Coolspring Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
341 94 0 435 17.60% LASQUILLA "QUALA" COOPER
461 84 0 545 22.06% LULA B. LEWIS
603 113 0 716 28.98% LAURA M. PEO
648 127 0 775 31.36% MONICA PROSSER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Dewey Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Dewey Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Galena Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
113 21 0 134 100.00% EDWARD HYNEK
 
VOTES= 306       (D) Galena Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
83 16 0 99 32.35% THOMAS CONWAY
92 17 0 109 35.62% KIM SAUERS
79 19 0 98 32.03% MARY JANE THOMAS
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Hanna Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Hanna Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 68       (D) Hudson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
66 2 0 68 100.00% JOYCE E. FORBES
 
VOTES= 209       (D) Hudson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
69 3 0 72 34.45% JACK DeGROOTE
70 3 0 73 34.93% DIANE M. RICHARDSON
61 3 0 64 30.62% MICHELE RIZZO
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Johnson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Johnson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Kankakee Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Kankakee Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 113       (D) Lincoln Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
97 16 0 113 100.00% DENNIS CHRISTENSEN
 
VOTES= 292       (D) Lincoln Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
83 15 0 98 33.56% MARK EMERICK
82 14 0 96 32.88% JOHN G. McDANIEL
85 13 0 98 33.56% YOLANDA SPENCE
 
VOTES= 2,255       (D) Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
1175 283 0 1458 64.66% SCOTT BELL
637 160 0 797 35.34% STEVEN PAWLAK
 
VOTES= 2,513       (D) Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
115 30 0 145 5.77% SOLJOURNA T. ATWATER
479 91 0 570 22.68% JEFF DEUITCH
502 103 0 605 24.07% PAT KOWALSKI
449 95 0 544 21.65% AGNES MEER
440 209 0 649 25.83% RODNEY WASHINGTON
 
VOTES= 5,952       (D) Michigan Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
469 107 0 576 9.68% KAY BLASH-JONES
700 183 0 883 14.84% MELODY E. FARMER
241 90 0 331 5.56% CLARENCE E. FINNIE
514 108 0 622 10.45% ROSADA (ROSE) GARDNER
557 128 0 685 11.51% SHARON J. GRALIK
692 138 0 830 13.94% GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK
568 171 0 739 12.42% DAVID McCRAY
323 50 0 373 6.27% RYAN N. REYNOLDS, SR.
736 177 0 913 15.34% SUSAN H. WEBSTER
 
VOTES= 160       (D) New Durham Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
143 17 0 160 100.00% PHILLIP J. HANNON
 
VOTES= 249       (D) New Durham Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
97 17 0 114 45.78% SUZANNE K. BURNS
118 17 0 135 54.22% MICHAEL COULTER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 177       (D) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
69 29 0 98 55.37% EDWARD BUREK
54 25 0 79 44.63% BETTE L. CONROY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prairie Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 18       (D) Prairie Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
18 0 0 18 100.00% PHYLLIS GORSKI
 
VOTES= 226       (D) Scipio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
177 49 0 226 100.00% PATRICIA KIMMEL
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Scipio Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Springfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 290       (D) Springfield Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
138 22 0 160 55.17% JERRY P. COOLEY
119 11 0 130 44.83% MATTHEW SIKORSKI
 
VOTES= 159       (D) Union Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
48 5 0 53 33.33% PATI JAMES
93 13 0 106 66.67% SHERIAN (SHERRY) J. MORRIS
 
VOTES= 424       (D) Union Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
63 9 0 72 16.98% EVELYN BALLINGER
77 6 0 83 19.58% CAROLYN D. BEATY
71 13 0 84 19.81% DOROTHEA "DOT" DECKER
85 7 0 92 21.70% BETTYE EVANS
83 10 0 93 21.93% VERSIE JEFFRIES
 
VOTES= 74       (D) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
71 3 0 74 100.00% LORETTA RUDOLPH
 
VOTES= 119       (D) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
62 3 0 65 54.62% TRACEY K. CUMMINS
52 2 0 54 45.38% BRUCE VERMILYER
 
VOTES= 102       (D) Wills Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
93 9 0 102 100.00% M. JOAN CUSON
 
VOTES= 94       (D) Wills Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
86 8 0 94 100.00% DAVID CONLEY
 
VOTES= 27       (D) Pct Comm Cass VOTE FOR 1
24 3 0 27 100.00% JAMES IRWIN
 
VOTES= 77       (D) Pct Comm Center 1 VOTE FOR 1
61 16 0 77 100.00% BILLIE M. KOBOS
 
VOTES= 99       (D) Pct Comm Center 2 VOTE FOR 1
76 23 0 99 100.00% SCOTT “SCOTTY” FORD
 
VOTES= 93       (D) Pct Comm Center 3 VOTE FOR 1
76 17 0 93 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ
 
VOTES= 82       (D) Pct Comm Center 5 VOTE FOR 1
71 11 0 82 100.00% BURIL W. SMITH
 
VOTES= 27       (D) Pct Comm Clinton VOTE FOR 1
25 2 0 27 100.00% JOHN P. SULLIVAN
 
VOTES= 130       (D) Pct Comm Coolspring 1 VOTE FOR 1
108 22 0 130 100.00% LOIS SOSINSKI
 
VOTES= 63       (D) Pct Comm Galena 1 VOTE FOR 1
54 9 0 63 100.00% ROBERT TRUSTY
 
VOTES= 73       (D) Pct Comm Galena 2 VOTE FOR 1
22 9 0 31 42.47% SARAH R. HAEFNER
35 7 0 42 57.53% EDWARD HYNEK
 
VOTES= 110       (D) Pct Comm Kankakee 1 VOTE FOR 1
63 20 0 83 75.45% MARIA (MARY) LAKE
20 7 0 27 24.55% DAVID R. STAMP
 
VOTES= 78       (D) Pct Comm Kankakee 2 VOTE FOR 1
69 9 0 78 100.00% ANDREW S. HYNEK
 
VOTES= 20       (D) Pct Comm Kingsbury VOTE FOR 1
18 2 0 20 100.00% BRUCE VERMILYER
 
VOTES= 92       (D) Pct Comm Kingsford Hei VOTE FOR 1
83 9 0 92 100.00% VERSIE JEFFRIES
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Pct Comm Lincoln VOTE FOR 1
30 5 0 35 26.12% MIKE DWORNIK
87 12 0 99 73.88% MICHAEL T. QUINN
 
VOTES= 164       (D) Pct Comm Long Beach VOTE FOR 1
39 6 0 45 27.44% KATE ARDISSONO
104 15 0 119 72.56% MARTHA (BROWN) MAUST
 
VOTES= 76       (D) Pct Comm LP 30 VOTE FOR 1
39 4 0 43 56.58% ROBERT J. BOKLUND
28 5 0 33 43.42% STACY GREEN
 
VOTES= 76       (D) Pct Comm LP 32 VOTE FOR 1
57 19 0 76 100.00% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK
 
VOTES= 86       (D) Pct Comm LP 34 VOTE FOR 1
34 9 0 43 50.00% MIKE MOLLENHAUER
40 3 0 43 50.00% CAROLYN SUROWIEC
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Pct Comm LP 38 VOTE FOR 1
17 7 0 24 43.64% ABBY FORD
26 5 0 31 56.36% JULIA R. SINCLAIR
 
VOTES= 57       (D) Pct Comm LP 43 VOTE FOR 1
49 8 0 57 100.00% ROLLAND S. CLINDANIEL
 
VOTES= 142       (D) Pct Comm MC 01 VOTE FOR 1
50 17 0 67 47.18% MICHAEL DEMPSEY
58 17 0 75 52.82% JILL GRABOWSKI
 
VOTES= 79       (D) Pct Comm MC 02 VOTE FOR 1
16 10 0 26 32.91% JOAN CHUMLEY
37 16 0 53 67.09% LAURA HENDERSON
 
VOTES= 138       (D) Pct Comm MC 03 VOTE FOR 1
20 7 0 27 19.57% CHARLES D. ANDERSON II
55 29 0 84 60.87% FRANCES ARLENE METCALF
23 4 0 27 19.57% SUNNY GARDNER ORBOVICH
 
VOTES= 136       (D) Pct Comm MC 04 VOTE FOR 1
98 23 0 121 88.97% FAYE MOORE
9 6 0 15 11.03% CAROL K. POZOS
 
VOTES= 82       (D) Pct Comm MC 05 VOTE FOR 1
69 13 0 82 100.00% DON BRIGGS
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Pct Comm MC 06 VOTE FOR 1
102 14 0 116 100.00% SHERYL L. LOWDER
 
VOTES= 70       (D) Pct Comm MC 08 VOTE FOR 1
38 6 0 44 62.86% MATTHEW J. PRZYBYLINSKI
21 5 0 26 37.14% BONITA A. SCHAAF
 
VOTES= 104       (D) Pct Comm MC 10 VOTE FOR 1
27 8 0 35 33.65% LAUREL A. IZARD
56 13 0 69 66.35% AGNES MEER
 
VOTES= 167       (D) Pct Comm MC 12 VOTE FOR 1
145 22 0 167 100.00% BETH (McKEE) PISHKUR
 
VOTES= 68       (D) Pct Comm MC 13 VOTE FOR 1
33 12 0 45 66.18% JACKLINE “JACKIE” ATWATER
19 4 0 23 33.82% DENNIS A. CARROLL, SR.
 
VOTES= 96       (D) Pct Comm MC 15 VOTE FOR 1
21 2 0 23 23.96% RAMONA GAW
57 16 0 73 76.04% VIDYA KORA
 
VOTES= 130       (D) Pct Comm MC 17 VOTE FOR 1
25 11 0 36 27.69% LARRY SILVESTRI
83 11 0 94 72.31% JOIE WINSKI
 
VOTES= 164       (D) Pct Comm MC 18 VOTE FOR 1
94 21 0 115 70.12% DONALD C. PRZYBYLINSKI
37 12 0 49 29.88% LYNETTE K. WERNER
 
VOTES= 113       (D) Pct Comm MC 19 VOTE FOR 1
67 22 0 89 78.76% WILLIE B. MILSAP
16 8 0 24 21.24% KATHRYN TRIEMSTRA
 
VOTES= 106       (D) Pct Comm MC 20 VOTE FOR 1
88 18 0 106 100.00% MICHAEL S. McKERVEY
 
VOTES= 116       (D) Pct Comm MC 22 VOTE FOR 1
64 16 0 80 68.97% BRENDA FALLS
26 10 0 36 31.03% CASAUNDRA “KAY” HILL
 
VOTES= 199       (D) Pct Comm MC 23 VOTE FOR 1
46 18 0 64 32.16% ANGELA NELSON DEUITCH
104 20 0 124 62.31% NANCY MOLDENHAUER
5 6 0 11 5.53% DALIA ZYGAS
 
VOTES= 24       (D) Pct Comm Mich Shores 01 VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 37.50% DEBORAH CHUBB
13 2 0 15 62.50% LEONA A. URYGA
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Pct Comm Mich Shores 02 VOTE FOR 1
13 0 0 13 100.00% MELISSA BOHACEK
 
VOTES= 68       (D) Pct Comm New Durham 01 VOTE FOR 1
38 9 0 47 69.12% SUZANNE K. BURNS
18 3 0 21 30.88% BRIAN D. MEYERS
 
VOTES= 85       (D) Pct Comm Pleasant VOTE FOR 1
67 18 0 85 100.00% JACK L. ARNETT
 
VOTES= 17       (D) Pct Comm Pott Park VOTE FOR 1
17 0 0 17 100.00% ROBERT JOHNSON
 
VOTES= 92       (D) Pct Comm Scipio 2 VOTE FOR 1
74 18 0 92 100.00% JIM KIMMEL
 
VOTES= 63       (D) Pct Comm Springfield 2 VOTE FOR 1
60 3 0 63 100.00% JERRY P. COOLEY
 
VOTES= 64       (D) Pct Comm Springfield 3 VOTE FOR 1
24 11 0 35 54.69% JACKIE BABCOCK
25 4 0 29 45.31% KATHRYN (KAT) TACKETT
 
VOTES= 128       (D) Pct Comm Trail Creek 01 VOTE FOR 1
109 19 0 128 100.00% SHARON J. GRALIK
 
VOTES= 52       (D) Pct Comm Union VOTE FOR 1
44 8 0 52 100.00% DOROTHEA “DOT” DECKER
 
VOTES= 104       (D) Pct Comm Wills VOTE FOR 1
94 10 0 104 100.00% STANLEY J. HYNEK
 
VOTES= 4,530       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1967 202 0 2169 47.88% MIKE BRAUN
850 81 0 931 20.55% LUKE MESSER
1268 161 1 1430 31.57% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 1,693       (R) US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
167 9 0 176 10.40% JEREMY D. BELKO
148 16 0 164 9.69% DAVID DOPP
316 31 0 347 20.50% ROSEANN P. IVANOVICH
152 20 0 172 10.16% MARK LEYVA
434 43 0 477 28.17% JOHN MEYER
334 23 0 357 21.09% NICHOLAS PAPPAS
 
VOTES= 2,717       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
626 71 0 697 25.65% MARK SUMME
1802 217 1 2020 74.35% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 848       (R) State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
767 81 0 848 100.00% COLE STULTZ
 
VOTES= 0       (R) State Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,256       (R) State Rep District 9 VOTE FOR 1
1129 127 0 1256 100.00% DAN GRANQUIST
 
VOTES= 2,619       (R) State Rep District 20 VOTE FOR 1
2340 278 1 2619 100.00% JIM PRESSEL
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circuit Court Judge 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 4,146       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3729 416 1 4146 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 3,763       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
3390 372 1 3763 100.00% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA
 
VOTES= 1,446       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
599 75 1 675 46.68% TERRY L. GARNER
535 53 0 588 40.66% JUSTIN KIEL
154 29 0 183 12.66% DAN VAN SCHOYCK
 
VOTES= 1,056       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
430 48 0 478 45.27% DENNIS METHENY
521 57 0 578 54.73% JIM RICE
 
VOTES= 533       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
474 59 0 533 100.00% CHRISTOPHER JACKSON
 
VOTES= 1,326       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
476 39 0 515 38.84% CARY KIRKHAM
744 67 0 811 61.16% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Cass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
123 0 0 123 100.00% DARA LEE GUSE
 
VOTES= 384       (R) Cass Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
87 0 0 87 22.66% JEFFREY MITZNER
123 1 0 124 32.29% BRIAN L. PRESSEL
76 1 0 77 20.05% TRICIA ROSENBAUM
95 1 0 96 25.00% JACQUELINE "TREECE" THARP
 
VOTES= 1,048       (R) Center Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
901 147 0 1048 100.00% LISA M. PIERZAKOWSKI
 
VOTES= 3,000       (R) Center Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
262 42 0 304 10.13% ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
493 84 0 577 19.23% AMY E. BURRIS
233 39 0 272 9.07% NICK REBAC
470 79 0 549 18.30% PAUL VINCENT
433 74 0 507 16.90% DONNA WEIST
681 110 0 791 26.37% ROBERT WELLINSKI
 
VOTES= 109       (R) Clinton Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
40 1 0 41 37.61% SEAN FAGAN
62 6 0 68 62.39% CARISSA (NIKSCH) STEVENS
 
VOTES= 170       (R) Clinton Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
71 4 0 75 44.12% JERARD LAND
89 6 0 95 55.88% MICHAEL NIKSCH
 
VOTES= 341       (R) Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
295 46 0 341 100.00% SHARON METHENY
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Coolspring Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 84       (R) Dewey Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
79 5 0 84 100.00% DICK "UNCLE NIPPY" BUCHER
 
VOTES= 266       (R) Dewey Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
64 4 0 68 25.56% PAUL "MAILMAN" MALECKI
73 5 0 78 29.32% BRIAN McMAHAN
51 2 0 53 19.92% AMBER N. RUST
66 1 0 67 25.19% LARRY L. RUST
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Galena Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Galena Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 72       (R) Hanna Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
71 1 0 72 100.00% GLENN A. WALLACE
 
VOTES= 232       (R) Hanna Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
65 3 0 68 29.31% BRIAN GARNER
49 3 0 52 22.41% ALLEN STEVENS
54 3 0 57 24.57% DAVE URSCHEL
54 1 0 55 23.71% TONY WALLACE
 
VOTES= 103       (R) Hudson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
103 0 0 103 100.00% THOMAS EULER
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Hudson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Johnson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Johnson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 201       (R) Kankakee Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
176 25 0 201 100.00% STEVE LESTINSKY, JR.
 
VOTES= 537       (R) Kankakee Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
161 22 0 183 34.08% THOMAS J. THODE
154 24 0 178 33.15% KEVIN WHEATBROOK
152 24 0 176 32.77% THOMAS A. WHEATBROOK
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Lincoln Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Lincoln Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 595       (R) Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
326 43 0 369 62.02% KEITH A. HARRIS
202 24 0 226 37.98% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Michigan Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) New Durham Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 297       (R) New Durham Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
169 12 0 181 60.94% JAMES INGRAM
107 9 0 116 39.06% WARREN P. SMITH
 
VOTES= 119       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
113 6 0 119 100.00% DAVID DOEPPING
 
VOTES= 206       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
102 5 0 107 51.94% GLENN A. SCHLUNDT
95 4 0 99 48.06% WAYNE SCHOOF
 
VOTES= 152       (R) Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
139 13 0 152 100.00% SUSAN CABLE
 
VOTES= 154       (R) Pleasant Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
141 13 0 154 100.00% SUSAN M. McLAIN
 
VOTES= 26       (R) Prairie Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
25 1 0 26 100.00% ROBERT YOUNGGREEN
 
VOTES= 43       (R) Prairie Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
20 1 0 21 48.84% DAN MEDER
21 1 0 22 51.16% SHERRY YOUNGGREEN
 
VOTES= 285       (R) Scipio Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
249 36 0 285 100.00% KAELYNN D. (LUDLOW) DECKARD
 
VOTES= 781       (R) Scipio Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
171 20 1 192 24.58% WALT CONLIN, JR
142 22 1 165 21.13% CARL R. "HARV" HARVEY
186 30 1 217 27.78% PAUL D. LINDERMAN
180 27 0 207 26.50% RICHARD RUTZ
 
VOTES= 147       (R) Springfield Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
140 7 0 147 100.00% HOWARD CONLEY
 
VOTES= 151       (R) Springfield Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
144 7 0 151 100.00% DANIEL KILGORE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Union Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 79       (R) Union Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
75 4 0 79 100.00% CASSIE LIPSCOMB
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 57       (R) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
53 4 0 57 100.00% HAROLD BARR
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Wills Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Wills Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 9,755       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 11
1009 87 0 1096 11.24% SEAN FAGAN
1022 91 0 1113 11.41% DAN GRANQUIST
1011 88 0 1099 11.27% CHRIS JACKSON
922 85 0 1007 10.32% ROBERT LONIE
1036 95 0 1131 11.59% DENNIS METHENY
934 92 0 1026 10.52% SHARON METHENY
973 85 0 1058 10.85% PHIL SHERLOCK
1077 101 0 1178 12.08% DEBORAH E. (DEB) VANCE
958 89 0 1047 10.73% ILENE K. ZONA
 
VOTES= 27,586       (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2 VOTE FOR 15
1599 169 1 1769 6.41% ELZBIETA (ELA) BILDERBACK
1775 202 1 1978 7.17% MITCHELL FEIKES
1615 176 1 1792 6.50% CORAL LAUN
1609 177 1 1787 6.48% KARYL MACHEK-FEIKES
1647 179 1 1827 6.62% BONNIE MILLER
1645 184 1 1830 6.63% DUANE MILLER
1737 185 1 1923 6.97% DAVID PENDERGAST
1826 187 1 2014 7.30% MICHAEL ROSENBAUM
1697 182 1 1880 6.82% RONALD C. SCHAFER
1645 181 1 1827 6.62% SUZANNE SCHAFER
1654 170 0 1824 6.61% TIMOTHY J. STABOSZ
1641 185 1 1827 6.62% ALLEN STEVENS
1650 184 1 1835 6.65% HEATHER STEVENS
1598 158 1 1757 6.37% PAUL VINCENT
1565 150 1 1716 6.22% MICHELLE (MISSY) WILHOIT
 
 
INLAPP18 Page 1 of 1