Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2018 08:37:12   Laporte County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 86-TRAIL CREEK 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 414 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 149 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 563  PUBLIC COUNT: 1018  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.30% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 486       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
211 88 0 299 61.52% YES
137 50 0 187 38.48% NO
 
VOTES= 558       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
226 111 0 337 60.39% JOE DONNELLY (D)
168 35 0 203 36.38% MIKE BRAUN (R)
16 2 0 18 3.23% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 549       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
207 101 0 308 56.10% JIM HARPER (D)
186 39 0 225 40.98% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
12 4 0 16 2.91% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 545       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
202 103 0 305 55.96% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
181 40 0 221 40.55% TERA KLUTZ (R)
16 3 0 19 3.49% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 544       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
203 103 0 306 56.25% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
197 41 0 238 43.75% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
 
VOTES= 556       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
244 119 0 363 65.29% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
165 28 0 193 34.71% MARK LEYVA (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 554       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
228 115 0 343 61.91% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
179 32 0 211 38.09% DAN GRANQUIST (R)
 
VOTES= 411       Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
289 122 0 411 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
 
VOTES= 550       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
219 95 0 314 57.09% JOHN LAKE (D)
185 51 0 236 42.91% CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
 
VOTES= 383       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
297 86 0 383 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD (R)
 
VOTES= 399       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
281 118 0 399 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
 
VOTES= 546       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
208 92 0 300 54.95% SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
196 50 0 246 45.05% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
 
VOTES= 547       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
220 109 0 329 60.15% RANDY NOVAK (D)
182 36 0 218 39.85% JIM RICE (R)
 
VOTES= 401       Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
282 119 0 401 100.00% SCOTT BELL (D)
 
VOTES= 544       Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
171 85 0 256 47.06% RODNEY WASHINGTON (D)
230 58 0 288 52.94% KEITH A. HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 909       Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
218 103 0 321 35.31% MELODY E. FARMER (DEM)
203 95 0 298 32.78% GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK (DEM)
198 92 0 290 31.90% SUSAN H. WEBSTER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,148       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
243 93 0 336 29.27% THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
219 85 0 304 26.48% THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
162 73 0 235 20.47% AGNES MEER (NP)
201 72 0 273 23.78% JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
 
VOTES= 404       Michigan City Area SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
289 115 0 404 100.00% PEGGY ROSE (NP)
 
VOTES= 453       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
213 70 0 283 62.47% YES
118 52 0 170 37.53% NO
 
VOTES= 461       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
231 72 0 303 65.73% YES
104 54 0 158 34.27% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 104 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 89
INLAPG18 Page 1 of 1