Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/7/2018
08:30:32
Laporte County, Indiana
2018 General Election
Election Date:
11/6/2018
48-MC01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
365
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
260
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
625
PUBLIC COUNT:
1230
REGISTERED VOTERS:
50.81%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
520
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
214
157
0
371
71.35%
YES
88
61
0
149
28.65%
NO
VOTES=
616
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
224
175
0
399
64.77%
JOE DONNELLY (D)
123
81
0
204
33.12%
MIKE BRAUN (R)
12
1
0
13
2.11%
LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
616
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
206
165
0
371
60.23%
JIM HARPER (D)
143
90
0
233
37.82%
CONNIE LAWSON (R)
8
2
0
10
1.62%
MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
2
0
0
2
0.32%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
615
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
215
168
0
383
62.28%
JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
135
84
0
219
35.61%
TERA KLUTZ (R)
8
5
0
13
2.11%
JOHN SCHICK (L)
VOTES=
614
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
213
168
0
381
62.05%
JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
144
89
0
233
37.95%
KELLY MITCHELL (R)
VOTES=
617
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
236
179
0
415
67.26%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
124
78
0
202
32.74%
MARK LEYVA (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
612
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
225
177
0
402
65.69%
KAREN TALLIAN (D)
129
81
0
210
34.31%
COLE STULTZ (R)
VOTES=
615
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
235
180
0
415
67.48%
PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
122
78
0
200
32.52%
DAN GRANQUIST (R)
VOTES=
460
Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
264
196
0
460
100.00%
THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
VOTES=
616
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
225
174
0
399
64.77%
JOHN LAKE (D)
133
84
0
217
35.23%
CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
VOTES=
336
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
213
123
0
336
100.00%
JOHN T. BOYD (R)
VOTES=
455
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
262
193
0
455
100.00%
MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
VOTES=
617
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
213
181
0
394
63.86%
SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
147
76
0
223
36.14%
CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
VOTES=
611
County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
229
180
0
409
66.94%
MARK S. YAGELSKI (D)
126
76
0
202
33.06%
CHRISTOPHER JACKSON (R)
VOTES=
455
Michigan Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
262
193
0
455
100.00%
SCOTT BELL (D)
VOTES=
602
Michigan Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
193
156
0
349
57.97%
RODNEY WASHINGTON (D)
155
98
0
253
42.03%
KEITH A. HARRIS (R)
VOTES=
950
Michigan Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
202
152
0
354
37.26%
MELODY E. FARMER (DEM)
180
119
0
299
31.47%
GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK (DEM)
174
123
0
297
31.26%
SUSAN H. WEBSTER (DEM)
VOTES=
1,191
Michigan City SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
192
102
0
294
24.69%
THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
210
142
0
352
29.55%
THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
147
111
0
258
21.66%
AGNES MEER (NP)
172
115
0
287
24.10%
JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
VOTES=
421
Michigan City Area SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
1
259
162
0
421
100.00%
PEGGY ROSE (NP)
VOTES=
483
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
VOTE FOR
1
166
120
0
286
59.21%
YES
122
75
0
197
40.79%
NO
VOTES=
479
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
VOTE FOR
1
175
117
0
292
60.96%
YES
110
77
0
187
39.04%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
188
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
93
INLAPG18
Page 1 of 1