Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2018 08:26:51   Laporte County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 27-LONG BEACH M- # OF Machine Ballots 438 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 302 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 740  PUBLIC COUNT: 1227  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.31% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 648       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
285 187 0 472 72.84% YES
97 79 0 176 27.16% NO
 
VOTES= 732       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
218 170 0 388 53.01% JOE DONNELLY (D)
214 125 0 339 46.31% MIKE BRAUN (R)
2 3 0 5 0.68% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 716       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
179 156 0 335 46.79% JIM HARPER (D)
245 130 0 375 52.37% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
4 2 0 6 0.84% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 708       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
181 151 0 332 46.89% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
237 128 0 365 51.55% TERA KLUTZ (R)
7 4 0 11 1.55% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 711       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
183 148 0 331 46.55% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
244 136 0 380 53.45% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
 
VOTES= 726       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
226 176 0 402 55.37% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
206 118 0 324 44.63% MARK LEYVA (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 711       State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
202 164 0 366 51.48% KAREN TALLIAN (D)
222 123 0 345 48.52% COLE STULTZ (R)
 
VOTES= 720       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
214 169 0 383 53.19% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
216 121 0 337 46.81% DAN GRANQUIST (R)
 
VOTES= 453       Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
268 185 0 453 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
 
VOTES= 718       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
215 160 0 375 52.23% JOHN LAKE (D)
213 130 0 343 47.77% CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
 
VOTES= 480       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
310 170 0 480 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD (R)
 
VOTES= 437       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
248 189 0 437 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
 
VOTES= 724       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
213 177 0 390 53.87% SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
218 116 0 334 46.13% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
 
VOTES= 719       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
217 165 0 382 53.13% RANDY NOVAK (D)
212 125 0 337 46.87% JIM RICE (R)
 
VOTES= 440       Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
256 184 0 440 100.00% SCOTT BELL (D)
 
VOTES= 701       Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
152 142 0 294 41.94% RODNEY WASHINGTON (D)
265 142 0 407 58.06% KEITH A. HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 988       Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
187 139 0 326 33.00% MELODY E. FARMER (DEM)
196 138 0 334 33.81% GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK (DEM)
185 143 0 328 33.20% SUSAN H. WEBSTER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,249       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
208 96 0 304 24.34% THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
214 135 0 349 27.94% THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
153 112 0 265 21.22% AGNES MEER (NP)
202 129 0 331 26.50% JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
 
VOTES= 451       Michigan City Area SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
288 163 0 451 100.00% PEGGY ROSE (NP)
 
VOTES= 519       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
225 141 0 366 70.52% YES
90 63 0 153 29.48% NO
 
VOTES= 518       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
232 140 0 372 71.81% YES
85 61 0 146 28.19% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 125 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 165
INLAPG18 Page 1 of 1