Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2018 08:24:44   Laporte County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 14-DUNELAND BEACH M- # OF Machine Ballots 73 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 134  PUBLIC COUNT: 205  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.37% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 122       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
44 40 0 84 68.85% YES
22 16 0 38 31.15% NO
 
VOTES= 132       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
41 35 0 76 57.58% JOE DONNELLY (D)
30 25 0 55 41.67% MIKE BRAUN (R)
1 0 0 1 0.76% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 130       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
34 34 0 68 52.31% JIM HARPER (D)
34 26 0 60 46.15% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
2 0 0 2 1.54% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 128       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
32 33 0 65 50.78% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
34 26 0 60 46.88% TERA KLUTZ (R)
3 0 0 3 2.34% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 126       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
31 31 0 62 49.21% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
38 26 0 64 50.79% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
 
VOTES= 131       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
42 34 0 76 58.02% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
29 26 0 55 41.98% MARK LEYVA (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 129       State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
40 32 0 72 55.81% KAREN TALLIAN (D)
30 27 0 57 44.19% COLE STULTZ (R)
 
VOTES= 129       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
40 34 0 74 57.36% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
30 25 0 55 42.64% DAN GRANQUIST (R)
 
VOTES= 89       Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
48 41 0 89 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
 
VOTES= 131       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
39 32 0 71 54.20% JOHN LAKE (D)
33 27 0 60 45.80% CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
 
VOTES= 85       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
52 33 0 85 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD (R)
 
VOTES= 84       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
44 40 0 84 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
 
VOTES= 130       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
35 29 0 64 49.23% SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
36 30 0 66 50.77% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
 
VOTES= 129       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
38 33 0 71 55.04% RANDY NOVAK (D)
32 26 0 58 44.96% JIM RICE (R)
 
VOTES= 86       Michigan Twp Assessor VOTE FOR 1
47 39 0 86 100.00% SCOTT BELL (D)
 
VOTES= 128       Michigan Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
31 30 0 61 47.66% RODNEY WASHINGTON (D)
39 28 0 67 52.34% KEITH A. HARRIS (R)
 
VOTES= 212       Michigan Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
37 35 0 72 33.96% MELODY E. FARMER (DEM)
40 33 0 73 34.43% GEORGE J. KAZMIERCZAK (DEM)
35 32 0 67 31.60% SUSAN H. WEBSTER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 275       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
40 30 0 70 25.45% THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
41 21 0 62 22.55% THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
36 32 0 68 24.73% AGNES MEER (NP)
43 32 0 75 27.27% JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
 
VOTES= 89       Michigan City Area SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
51 38 0 89 100.00% PEGGY ROSE (NP)
 
VOTES= 100       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
37 29 0 66 66.00% YES
22 12 0 34 34.00% NO
 
VOTES= 101       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
40 30 0 70 69.31% YES
20 11 0 31 30.69% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 22 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 30
INLAPG18 Page 1 of 1