Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2018 08:24:13   Laporte County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 11-COOLSPRING 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 605 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 235 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 840  PUBLIC COUNT: 1578  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 688       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
368 127 0 495 71.95% YES
135 58 0 193 28.05% NO
 
VOTES= 816       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
306 153 0 459 56.25% JOE DONNELLY (D)
255 76 0 331 40.56% MIKE BRAUN (R)
24 2 0 26 3.19% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 814       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
288 148 0 436 53.56% JIM HARPER (D)
272 78 0 350 43.00% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
25 3 0 28 3.44% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 810       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
288 153 0 441 54.44% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
263 76 0 339 41.85% TERA KLUTZ (R)
29 1 0 30 3.70% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 808       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
299 151 0 450 55.69% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
282 76 0 358 44.31% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
 
VOTES= 817       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
342 158 0 500 61.20% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
242 74 0 316 38.68% MARK LEYVA (R)
1 0 0 1 0.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 809       State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
320 157 0 477 58.96% KAREN TALLIAN (D)
258 74 0 332 41.04% COLE STULTZ (R)
 
VOTES= 814       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
323 152 0 475 58.35% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
263 76 0 339 41.65% DAN GRANQUIST (R)
 
VOTES= 615       Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
448 167 0 615 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
 
VOTES= 817       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
308 136 0 444 54.35% JOHN LAKE (D)
278 95 0 373 45.65% CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
 
VOTES= 555       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
424 131 0 555 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD (R)
 
VOTES= 592       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
434 158 0 592 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
 
VOTES= 814       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
297 141 0 438 53.81% SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
286 90 0 376 46.19% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
 
VOTES= 813       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
345 155 0 500 61.50% MARK S. YAGELSKI (D)
238 75 0 313 38.50% CHRISTOPHER JACKSON (R)
 
VOTES= 817       Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
347 149 0 496 60.71% JACKLINE "JACKIE" ATWATER (D)
240 81 0 321 39.29% SHARON METHENY (R)
 
VOTES= 1,282       Coolspring Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
312 110 0 422 32.92% LULA B. LEWIS (DEM)
341 102 0 443 34.56% LAURA M. PEO (DEM)
310 107 0 417 32.53% MONICA PROSSER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,597       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
353 111 0 464 29.05% THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
336 119 0 455 28.49% THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
232 86 0 318 19.91% AGNES MEER (NP)
276 84 0 360 22.54% JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
 
VOTES= 554       Michigan City Area SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
420 134 0 554 100.00% PEGGY ROSE (NP)
 
VOTES= 665       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
338 92 0 430 64.66% YES
173 62 0 235 35.34% NO
 
VOTES= 658       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
349 93 0 442 67.17% YES
156 60 0 216 32.83% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 193 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 145
INLAPG18 Page 1 of 1