Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2018 08:23:52   Laporte County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 09-COOLSPRING 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 462 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 160 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 622  PUBLIC COUNT: 1031  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.33% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 524       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
278 98 0 376 71.76% YES
102 46 0 148 28.24% NO
 
VOTES= 616       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
173 84 0 257 41.72% JOE DONNELLY (D)
261 70 0 331 53.73% MIKE BRAUN (R)
25 3 0 28 4.55% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 608       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
157 81 0 238 39.14% JIM HARPER (D)
272 73 0 345 56.74% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
23 2 0 25 4.11% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 609       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
158 86 0 244 40.07% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
268 69 0 337 55.34% TERA KLUTZ (R)
25 3 0 28 4.60% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 604       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
170 86 0 256 42.38% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
276 72 0 348 57.62% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
 
VOTES= 608       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
206 88 0 294 48.36% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
245 69 0 314 51.64% MARK LEYVA (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 606       State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
178 88 0 266 43.89% KAREN TALLIAN (D)
272 68 0 340 56.11% COLE STULTZ (R)
 
VOTES= 606       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
183 90 0 273 45.05% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
268 65 0 333 54.95% DAN GRANQUIST (R)
 
VOTES= 380       Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
273 107 0 380 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
 
VOTES= 616       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
182 85 0 267 43.34% JOHN LAKE (D)
276 73 0 349 56.66% CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
 
VOTES= 467       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
364 103 0 467 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD (R)
 
VOTES= 355       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
256 99 0 355 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
 
VOTES= 611       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
163 85 0 248 40.59% SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
292 71 0 363 59.41% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
 
VOTES= 609       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
197 91 0 288 47.29% MARK S. YAGELSKI (D)
256 65 0 321 52.71% CHRISTOPHER JACKSON (R)
 
VOTES= 609       Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
201 91 0 292 47.95% JACKLINE "JACKIE" ATWATER (D)
252 65 0 317 52.05% SHARON METHENY (R)
 
VOTES= 806       Coolspring Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
191 61 0 252 31.27% LULA B. LEWIS (DEM)
214 73 0 287 35.61% LAURA M. PEO (DEM)
193 74 0 267 33.13% MONICA PROSSER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,160       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
260 78 0 338 29.14% THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
232 92 0 324 27.93% THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
170 64 0 234 20.17% AGNES MEER (NP)
191 73 0 264 22.76% JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
 
VOTES= 401       Michigan City Area SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
295 106 0 401 100.00% PEGGY ROSE (NP)
 
VOTES= 506       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
246 80 0 326 64.43% YES
128 52 0 180 35.57% NO
 
VOTES= 503       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
257 80 0 337 67.00% YES
118 48 0 166 33.00% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 88 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 153
INLAPG18 Page 1 of 1