Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/7/2018 08:23:41   Laporte County, Indiana 2018 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2018 08-COOLSPRING 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 498 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 221 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 719  PUBLIC COUNT: 1192  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 648       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
312 124 0 436 67.28% YES
139 73 0 212 32.72% NO
 
VOTES= 708       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
229 134 0 363 51.27% JOE DONNELLY (D)
243 86 0 329 46.47% MIKE BRAUN (R)
15 1 0 16 2.26% LUCY M. BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 704       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
200 127 0 327 46.45% JIM HARPER (D)
262 87 0 349 49.57% CONNIE LAWSON (R)
21 7 0 28 3.98% MARK W. RUTHERFORD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 701       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
206 128 0 334 47.65% JOSELYN WHITTICKER (D)
251 87 0 338 48.22% TERA KLUTZ (R)
25 4 0 29 4.14% JOHN SCHICK (L)
 
VOTES= 701       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
213 131 0 344 49.07% JOHN C. AGUILERA (D)
267 90 0 357 50.93% KELLY MITCHELL (R)
 
VOTES= 705       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
237 140 0 377 53.48% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
247 81 0 328 46.52% MARK LEYVA (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 697       State Senator District 4 VOTE FOR 1
227 136 0 363 52.08% KAREN TALLIAN (D)
251 83 0 334 47.92% COLE STULTZ (R)
 
VOTES= 705       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
233 134 0 367 52.06% PATRICIA A. (PAT) BOY (D)
252 86 0 338 47.94% DAN GRANQUIST (R)
 
VOTES= 462       Judge - Circuit Court 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
305 157 0 462 100.00% THOMAS J. ALEVIZOS (D)
 
VOTES= 704       Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit VOTE FOR 1
223 134 0 357 50.71% JOHN LAKE (D)
260 87 0 347 49.29% CHRISTINA M. ESPAR (R)
 
VOTES= 525       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
378 147 0 525 100.00% JOHN T. BOYD (R)
 
VOTES= 466       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
308 158 0 466 100.00% MICHAEL R. (MIKE) SCHULTZ (D)
 
VOTES= 709       County Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
204 126 0 330 46.54% SHEILA BRILLSON (D)
286 93 0 379 53.46% CONNIE GRAMAROSSA (R)
 
VOTES= 706       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
255 136 0 391 55.38% RANDY NOVAK (D)
231 84 0 315 44.62% JIM RICE (R)
 
VOTES= 694       Coolspring Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
233 132 0 365 52.59% JACKLINE "JACKIE" ATWATER (D)
243 86 0 329 47.41% SHARON METHENY (R)
 
VOTES= 985       Coolspring Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
195 107 0 302 30.66% LULA B. LEWIS (DEM)
232 106 0 338 34.31% LAURA M. PEO (DEM)
232 113 0 345 35.03% MONICA PROSSER (DEM)
 
VOTES= 122       Laporte SB At-Large VOTE FOR 4
33 7 0 40 32.79% SHANNON HANNON (NP)
34 8 0 42 34.43% SHARI OTT-LARGE (NP)
32 8 0 40 32.79% JAN RIBORDY (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,185       Michigan City SB Civil City VOTE FOR 3
230 118 0 348 29.37% THOMAS R. DOMBKOWSKI (NP)
221 109 0 330 27.85% THERESA C. EDWARDS (NP)
153 85 0 238 20.08% AGNES MEER (NP)
179 90 0 269 22.70% JOANNE TEDESCO (NP)
 
VOTES= 426       Michigan City Area SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
281 145 0 426 100.00% PEGGY ROSE (NP)
 
VOTES= 582       IN Supreme Court-Slaughter VOTE FOR 1
275 120 0 395 67.87% YES
128 59 0 187 32.13% NO
 
VOTES= 582       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice VOTE FOR 1
277 118 0 395 67.87% YES
129 58 0 187 32.13% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 120 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 160
INLAPG18 Page 1 of 1