Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:52:44   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 90-WANATAH 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 175 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 25 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 200  PUBLIC COUNT: 324  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.73% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 161       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
114 13 0 127 78.88% YES
26 8 0 34 21.12% NO
 
VOTES= 199       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
51 9 0 60 30.15% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
115 13 0 128 64.32% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
7 3 0 10 5.03% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 195       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
60 12 0 72 36.92% EVAN BAYH (D)
100 11 0 111 56.92% TODD YOUNG (R)
10 2 0 12 6.15% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 192       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
76 14 0 90 46.88% GREGG \ HALE (D)
84 11 0 95 49.48% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
7 0 0 7 3.65% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 187       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
55 13 0 68 36.36% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
108 11 0 119 63.64% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 190       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
67 13 0 80 42.11% GLENDA RITZ (D)
99 11 0 110 57.89% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 144       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
90 17 0 107 74.31% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
33 4 0 37 25.69% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 194       State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
53 14 0 67 34.54% JIM HARPER (D)
116 11 0 127 65.46% ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
 
VOTES= 116       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
98 18 0 116 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 187       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
62 15 0 77 41.18% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
100 10 0 110 58.82% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 111       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
93 18 0 111 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 187       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
62 15 0 77 41.18% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
101 9 0 110 58.82% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 116       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
99 17 0 116 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 188       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
58 14 0 72 38.30% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
105 11 0 116 61.70% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 187       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
54 11 0 65 34.76% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
109 13 0 122 65.24% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 189       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
59 14 0 73 38.62% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
106 10 0 116 61.38% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 188       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
51 11 0 62 32.98% VIDYA KORA (D)
100 11 0 111 59.04% DENNIS METHENY (R)
14 1 0 15 7.98% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 439       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
52 11 0 63 14.35% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
47 8 0 55 12.53% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
73 12 0 85 19.36% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
67 7 0 74 16.86% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
65 9 0 74 16.86% ADAM J. REED (REP)
61 8 0 69 15.72% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
16 3 0 19 4.33% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 130       South Central Sch At-Large VOTE FOR 1
115 15 0 130 100.00% TODD MORROW (NP)
 
VOTES= 132       South Central Sch Hanna Twp VOTE FOR 1
118 14 0 132 100.00% STEVEN KOONTZ (NP)
 
VOTES= 137       South Central Sch Noble Twp VOTE FOR 1
54 12 0 66 48.18% GERALDINE (GERRIE) GROTT (NP)
66 5 0 71 51.82% DAVID HOWELL JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 141       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
82 15 0 97 68.79% YES
39 5 0 44 31.21% NO
 
VOTES= 142       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
84 15 0 99 69.72% YES
38 5 0 43 30.28% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 40
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1