Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:52:33   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 89-WANATAH 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 313 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 38 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 1 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 352  PUBLIC COUNT: 534  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.92% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 286       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
206 22 1 229 80.07% YES
50 7 0 57 19.93% NO
 
VOTES= 343       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
98 14 0 112 32.65% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
174 21 1 196 57.14% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
31 2 0 33 9.62% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.58% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 339       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
115 16 0 131 38.64% EVAN BAYH (D)
166 19 1 186 54.87% TODD YOUNG (R)
22 0 0 22 6.49% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 323       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
140 18 0 158 48.92% GREGG \ HALE (D)
134 16 1 151 46.75% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
14 0 0 14 4.33% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 324       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
115 16 0 131 40.43% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
174 18 1 193 59.57% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 328       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
132 20 0 152 46.34% GLENDA RITZ (D)
161 14 1 176 53.66% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 283       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
171 22 0 193 68.20% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
80 10 0 90 31.80% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 333       State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
115 16 0 131 39.34% JIM HARPER (D)
182 19 1 202 60.66% ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
 
VOTES= 335       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
98 13 0 111 33.13% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
184 21 1 206 61.49% JIM PRESSEL (R)
18 0 0 18 5.37% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 327       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
137 16 0 153 46.79% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
156 17 1 174 53.21% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 217       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
193 24 0 217 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 320       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
119 17 0 136 42.50% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
167 16 1 184 57.50% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 227       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
205 22 0 227 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 316       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
118 14 0 132 41.77% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
163 20 1 184 58.23% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 315       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
115 16 0 131 41.59% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
166 17 1 184 58.41% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 326       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
114 14 0 128 39.26% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
178 19 1 198 60.74% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 319       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
103 11 0 114 35.74% VIDYA KORA (D)
147 15 1 163 51.10% DENNIS METHENY (R)
35 7 0 42 13.17% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 806       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
105 13 0 118 14.64% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
98 14 0 112 13.90% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
168 19 0 187 23.20% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
92 13 1 106 13.15% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
112 13 1 126 15.63% ADAM J. REED (REP)
98 12 1 111 13.77% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
44 2 0 46 5.71% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 313       Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
195 26 0 221 70.61% CHAD JAMES HOWELL (NP)
84 8 0 92 29.39% CHARLES D. JONAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 301       Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
97 8 0 105 34.88% KELLY A. KIEL (NP)
52 13 0 65 21.59% JACK D. KLEINE JR. (NP)
124 7 0 131 43.52% AARON RUST (NP)
 
VOTES= 284       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
184 24 0 208 73.24% YES
71 5 0 76 26.76% NO
 
VOTES= 285       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
191 24 0 215 75.44% YES
66 4 0 70 24.56% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 31 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 41
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1