Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:52:12   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 87-TRAIL CREEK 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 324 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 115 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 439  PUBLIC COUNT: 715  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.40% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 382       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
227 72 0 299 78.27% YES
62 21 0 83 21.73% NO
 
VOTES= 434       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
139 57 0 196 45.16% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
158 52 0 210 48.39% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
16 4 0 20 4.61% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 0 0 8 1.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 431       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
165 64 0 229 53.13% EVAN BAYH (D)
129 44 0 173 40.14% TODD YOUNG (R)
23 6 0 29 6.73% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 426       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
180 67 0 247 57.98% GREGG \ HALE (D)
126 44 0 170 39.91% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
7 2 0 9 2.11% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 412       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
152 56 0 208 50.49% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
152 52 0 204 49.51% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 416       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
165 62 0 227 54.57% GLENDA RITZ (D)
140 49 0 189 45.43% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 348       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
199 75 0 274 78.74% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
62 12 0 74 21.26% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 419       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
141 61 0 202 48.21% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
167 50 0 217 51.79% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 307       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
229 78 0 307 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 413       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
166 68 0 234 56.66% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
137 42 0 179 43.34% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 303       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
224 79 0 303 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 416       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
143 61 0 204 49.04% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
162 50 0 212 50.96% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 295       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
217 78 0 295 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 414       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
145 55 0 200 48.31% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
158 56 0 214 51.69% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 409       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
156 58 0 214 52.32% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
143 52 0 195 47.68% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 415       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
149 55 0 204 49.16% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
156 55 0 211 50.84% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 423       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
168 67 0 235 55.56% VIDYA KORA (D)
119 41 0 160 37.83% DENNIS METHENY (R)
24 4 0 28 6.62% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,056       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
174 66 0 240 22.73% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
140 56 0 196 18.56% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
130 54 0 184 17.42% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
104 33 0 137 12.97% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
92 29 0 121 11.46% ADAM J. REED (REP)
93 33 0 126 11.93% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
43 9 0 52 4.92% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 292       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
221 71 0 292 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 247       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
187 60 0 247 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 335       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
138 47 0 185 55.22% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
115 35 0 150 44.78% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 357       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
180 62 0 242 67.79% YES
87 28 0 115 32.21% NO
 
VOTES= 360       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
196 63 0 259 71.94% YES
75 26 0 101 28.06% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 42 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 42
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1