Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:52:02   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 86-TRAIL CREEK 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 475 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 165 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 640  PUBLIC COUNT: 1053  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.78% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 544       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
306 105 0 411 75.55% YES
93 40 0 133 24.45% NO
 
VOTES= 634       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
215 101 0 316 49.84% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
218 56 0 274 43.22% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
29 6 0 35 5.52% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 1 0 9 1.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 628       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
255 102 0 357 56.85% EVAN BAYH (D)
172 57 0 229 36.46% TODD YOUNG (R)
37 5 0 42 6.69% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 616       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
264 111 0 375 60.88% GREGG \ HALE (D)
172 44 0 216 35.06% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
20 5 0 25 4.06% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 593       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
227 101 0 328 55.31% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
205 60 0 265 44.69% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 591       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
245 102 0 347 58.71% GLENDA RITZ (D)
188 56 0 244 41.29% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 543       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
295 127 0 422 77.72% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
105 16 0 121 22.28% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 606       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
215 101 0 316 52.15% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
230 60 0 290 47.85% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 495       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
360 135 0 495 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 603       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
266 117 0 383 63.52% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
177 43 0 220 36.48% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 477       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
349 128 0 477 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 596       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
211 86 0 297 49.83% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
227 72 0 299 50.17% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 480       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
351 129 0 480 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 592       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
236 105 0 341 57.60% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
197 54 0 251 42.40% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 592       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
256 109 0 365 61.66% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
180 47 0 227 38.34% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 603       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
226 99 0 325 53.90% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
219 59 0 278 46.10% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 624       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
264 112 0 376 60.26% VIDYA KORA (D)
159 44 0 203 32.53% DENNIS METHENY (R)
38 7 0 45 7.21% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,539       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
254 104 0 358 23.26% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
217 103 0 320 20.79% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
197 89 0 286 18.58% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
143 39 0 182 11.83% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
113 39 0 152 9.88% ADAM J. REED (REP)
121 41 0 162 10.53% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
67 12 0 79 5.13% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 445       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
326 119 0 445 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 386       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
286 100 0 386 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 517       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
180 84 0 264 51.06% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
197 56 0 253 48.94% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 517       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
258 108 0 366 70.79% YES
119 32 0 151 29.21% NO
 
VOTES= 524       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
275 109 0 384 73.28% YES
108 32 0 140 26.72% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 72 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 36
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1