Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:51:51   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 85-SPRINGFIELD 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 292 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 130 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 422  PUBLIC COUNT: 739  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.10% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 352       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
208 82 0 290 82.39% YES
46 16 0 62 17.61% NO
 
VOTES= 414       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
107 60 0 167 40.34% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
165 57 0 222 53.62% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
16 8 0 24 5.80% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 1 0 1 0.24% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 407       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
124 70 0 194 47.67% EVAN BAYH (D)
141 51 0 192 47.17% TODD YOUNG (R)
18 3 0 21 5.16% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 399       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
129 71 0 200 50.13% GREGG \ HALE (D)
135 51 0 186 46.62% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
11 2 0 13 3.26% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 395       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
117 70 0 187 47.34% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
155 53 0 208 52.66% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 398       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
123 75 0 198 49.75% GLENDA RITZ (D)
151 49 0 200 50.25% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 309       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
152 82 0 234 75.73% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
59 15 0 74 23.95% DONNA DUNN (L)
1 0 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 402       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
113 69 0 182 45.27% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
166 54 0 220 54.73% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 289       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
195 94 0 289 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 398       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
142 69 0 211 53.02% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
136 51 0 187 46.98% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 274       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
188 86 0 274 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 400       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
126 65 0 191 47.75% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
153 56 0 209 52.25% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 271       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
183 88 0 271 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 394       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
123 71 0 194 49.24% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
152 48 0 200 50.76% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 396       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
129 75 0 204 51.52% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
145 47 0 192 48.48% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 403       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
122 71 0 193 47.89% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
158 52 0 210 52.11% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 406       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
132 74 0 206 50.74% VIDYA KORA (D)
128 43 0 171 42.12% DENNIS METHENY (R)
22 7 0 29 7.14% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,022       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
136 68 0 204 19.96% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
123 63 0 186 18.20% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
108 66 0 174 17.03% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
109 32 0 141 13.80% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
97 32 0 129 12.62% ADAM J. REED (REP)
101 35 0 136 13.31% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
41 11 0 52 5.09% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 264       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
195 69 0 264 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 228       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
166 62 0 228 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 300       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
97 46 0 143 47.67% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
124 33 0 157 52.33% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 327       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
156 71 0 227 69.42% YES
77 23 0 100 30.58% NO
 
VOTES= 326       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
166 76 0 242 74.23% YES
65 19 0 84 25.77% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 45 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 52
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1