Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:51:41   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 84-SPRINGFIELD 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 497 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 113 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 612  PUBLIC COUNT: 1238  REGISTERED VOTERS: 49.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 425       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
269 69 1 339 79.76% YES
61 24 1 86 20.24% NO
 
VOTES= 602       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
169 48 0 217 36.05% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
282 55 2 339 56.31% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
33 9 0 42 6.98% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 1 0 4 0.66% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 585       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
195 59 0 254 43.42% EVAN BAYH (D)
238 46 1 285 48.72% TODD YOUNG (R)
42 3 1 46 7.86% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 574       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
226 56 1 283 49.30% GREGG \ HALE (D)
217 45 1 263 45.82% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
25 3 0 28 4.88% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 558       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
197 50 1 248 44.44% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
258 51 1 310 55.56% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 558       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
210 52 0 262 46.95% GLENDA RITZ (D)
242 52 2 296 53.05% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 436       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
252 60 0 312 71.56% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
103 19 1 123 28.21% DONNA DUNN (L)
1 0 0 1 0.23% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 568       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
194 49 0 243 42.78% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
268 55 2 325 57.22% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 557       State Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
218 59 0 277 49.73% RYAN M. DVORAK (D)
233 45 2 280 50.27% RICHARD J. PFEIL (R)
 
VOTES= 573       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
234 62 0 296 51.66% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
230 45 2 277 48.34% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 361       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
294 67 0 361 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 571       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
213 56 1 270 47.29% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
249 51 1 301 52.71% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 387       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
313 73 1 387 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 566       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
208 51 0 259 45.76% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
249 56 2 307 54.24% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 573       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
236 62 0 298 52.01% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
228 45 2 275 47.99% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 567       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
192 54 1 247 43.56% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
268 51 1 320 56.44% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 590       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
204 52 0 256 43.39% VIDYA KORA (D)
230 51 1 282 47.80% DENNIS METHENY (R)
47 4 1 52 8.81% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,351       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
188 53 0 241 17.84% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
184 48 0 232 17.17% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
171 51 0 222 16.43% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
154 32 0 186 13.77% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
153 29 1 183 13.55% ADAM J. REED (REP)
141 33 0 174 12.88% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
92 20 1 113 8.36% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 349       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
300 49 0 349 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 311       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
270 41 0 311 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 400       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
186 37 1 224 56.00% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
152 24 0 176 44.00% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 463       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
253 46 0 299 64.58% YES
136 28 0 164 35.42% NO
 
VOTES= 464       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
248 48 0 296 63.79% YES
140 27 1 168 36.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 67 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 87
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1