Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:51:30   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 83-SPRINGFIELD 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 476 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 105 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 581  PUBLIC COUNT: 1070  REGISTERED VOTERS: 54.30% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 501       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
345 77 0 422 84.23% YES
65 14 0 79 15.77% NO
 
VOTES= 568       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
163 46 0 209 36.80% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
264 54 0 318 55.99% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
32 3 0 35 6.16% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 0 0 6 1.06% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 567       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
185 52 0 237 41.80% EVAN BAYH (D)
235 51 0 286 50.44% TODD YOUNG (R)
42 2 0 44 7.76% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 554       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
208 54 0 262 47.29% GREGG \ HALE (D)
220 47 0 267 48.19% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
23 2 0 25 4.51% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 537       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
172 50 0 222 41.34% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
263 52 0 315 58.66% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 546       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
187 53 0 240 43.96% GLENDA RITZ (D)
258 48 0 306 56.04% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 427       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
229 65 0 294 68.85% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
118 15 0 133 31.15% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 545       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
167 54 0 221 40.55% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
274 50 0 324 59.45% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 538       State Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
214 56 0 270 50.19% RYAN M. DVORAK (D)
224 44 0 268 49.81% RICHARD J. PFEIL (R)
 
VOTES= 545       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
199 62 0 261 47.89% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
243 41 0 284 52.11% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 354       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
284 70 0 354 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 546       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
184 53 0 237 43.41% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
260 49 0 309 56.59% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 368       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
293 75 0 368 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 544       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
183 49 0 232 42.65% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
258 54 0 312 57.35% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 538       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
197 59 0 256 47.58% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
238 44 0 282 52.42% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 542       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
189 51 0 240 44.28% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
252 50 0 302 55.72% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 563       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
189 54 0 243 43.16% VIDYA KORA (D)
217 47 0 264 46.89% DENNIS METHENY (R)
53 3 0 56 9.95% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,341       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
175 52 0 227 16.93% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
160 51 0 211 15.73% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
158 49 0 207 15.44% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
169 34 0 203 15.14% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
162 33 0 195 14.54% ADAM J. REED (REP)
164 39 0 203 15.14% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
86 9 0 95 7.08% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 367       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
306 61 0 367 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 300       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
258 42 0 300 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 414       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
158 35 0 193 46.62% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
181 40 0 221 53.38% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 471       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
254 49 0 303 64.33% YES
130 38 0 168 35.67% NO
 
VOTES= 472       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
264 52 0 316 66.95% YES
120 36 0 156 33.05% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 64 Libertarian Party 3 Republican Party 86
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1