Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:51:20   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 82-SCIPIO 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 472 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 292 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 764  PUBLIC COUNT: 1199  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.72% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 654       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
346 187 0 533 81.50% YES
73 48 0 121 18.50% NO
 
VOTES= 753       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
149 124 0 273 36.25% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
279 147 0 426 56.57% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
32 14 0 46 6.11% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 4 0 8 1.06% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 749       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
182 163 0 345 46.06% EVAN BAYH (D)
248 113 0 361 48.20% TODD YOUNG (R)
30 13 0 43 5.74% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 738       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
205 175 0 380 51.49% GREGG \ HALE (D)
230 109 0 339 45.93% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
17 2 0 19 2.57% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 709       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
161 133 0 294 41.47% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
272 143 0 415 58.53% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 716       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
198 153 0 351 49.02% GLENDA RITZ (D)
237 128 0 365 50.98% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 733       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
149 141 0 290 39.56% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
272 134 0 406 55.39% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
28 9 0 37 5.05% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 721       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
161 117 0 278 38.56% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
280 163 0 443 61.44% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 749       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
176 140 0 316 42.19% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
271 138 0 409 54.61% JIM PRESSEL (R)
17 7 0 24 3.20% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 738       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
227 158 0 385 52.17% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
228 125 0 353 47.83% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 485       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
292 193 0 485 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 725       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
202 152 0 354 48.83% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
239 132 0 371 51.17% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 535       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
319 216 0 535 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 731       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
122 97 0 219 29.96% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
324 188 0 512 70.04% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 711       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
191 167 0 358 50.35% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
243 110 0 353 49.65% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 731       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
154 126 0 280 38.30% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
292 159 0 451 61.70% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 731       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
176 132 0 308 42.13% VIDYA KORA (D)
245 136 0 381 52.12% DENNIS METHENY (R)
31 11 0 42 5.75% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,903       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
185 135 0 320 16.82% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
188 132 0 320 16.82% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
191 139 0 330 17.34% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
168 91 0 259 13.61% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
177 99 0 276 14.50% ADAM J. REED (REP)
179 91 0 270 14.19% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
79 49 0 128 6.73% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 1,867       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
290 165 0 455 24.37% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
70 47 0 117 6.27% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
188 112 0 300 16.07% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
102 49 0 151 8.09% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
179 104 0 283 15.16% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
208 129 0 337 18.05% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
147 77 0 224 12.00% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 647       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
274 177 0 451 69.71% YES
127 69 0 196 30.29% NO
 
VOTES= 647       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
276 182 0 458 70.79% YES
124 65 0 189 29.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 38 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 67
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1