Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:51:09   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 81-SCIPIO 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 667 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 260 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 927  PUBLIC COUNT: 1339  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 828       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
519 177 0 696 84.06% YES
93 39 0 132 15.94% NO
 
VOTES= 915       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
173 113 0 286 31.26% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
451 125 0 576 62.95% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
29 15 0 44 4.81% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 3 0 9 0.98% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 897       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
227 122 0 349 38.91% EVAN BAYH (D)
391 114 0 505 56.30% TODD YOUNG (R)
29 14 0 43 4.79% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 884       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
283 141 0 424 47.96% GREGG \ HALE (D)
338 97 0 435 49.21% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
19 6 0 25 2.83% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 852       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
172 103 0 275 32.28% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
444 133 0 577 67.72% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 868       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
264 121 0 385 44.35% GLENDA RITZ (D)
365 118 0 483 55.65% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 882       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
187 108 0 295 33.45% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
425 125 0 550 62.36% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
28 9 0 37 4.20% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 866       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
190 100 0 290 33.49% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
435 141 0 576 66.51% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 902       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
185 113 0 298 33.04% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
448 130 0 578 64.08% JIM PRESSEL (R)
19 7 0 26 2.88% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 882       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
277 134 0 411 46.60% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
360 111 0 471 53.40% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 552       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
389 163 0 552 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 855       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
217 121 0 338 39.53% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
397 120 0 517 60.47% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 601       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
423 178 0 601 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 882       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
128 88 0 216 24.49% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
506 160 0 666 75.51% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 857       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
253 125 0 378 44.11% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
371 108 0 479 55.89% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 873       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
169 103 0 272 31.16% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
464 137 0 601 68.84% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 876       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
197 108 0 305 34.82% VIDYA KORA (D)
394 118 0 512 58.45% DENNIS METHENY (R)
41 18 0 59 6.74% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 2,302       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
205 111 0 316 13.73% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
200 107 0 307 13.34% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
232 121 0 353 15.33% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
290 81 0 371 16.12% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
283 85 0 368 15.99% ADAM J. REED (REP)
303 88 0 391 16.99% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
136 60 0 196 8.51% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 2,256       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
411 144 0 555 24.60% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
99 50 0 149 6.60% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
252 94 0 346 15.34% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
111 39 0 150 6.65% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
266 100 0 366 16.22% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
328 115 0 443 19.64% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
192 55 0 247 10.95% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 754       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
377 129 0 506 67.11% YES
184 64 0 248 32.89% NO
 
VOTES= 761       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
392 132 0 524 68.86% YES
174 63 0 237 31.14% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 40 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 99
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1