Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:50:59
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
80-PRAIRIE
M- # OF Machine Ballots
115
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
126
PUBLIC COUNT:
184
REGISTERED VOTERS:
68.48%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
101
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
72
8
0
80
79.21%
YES
20
1
0
21
20.79%
NO
VOTES=
121
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
33.88%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
68
5
0
73
60.33%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
6
0
0
6
4.96%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0
1
0
1
0.83%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
123
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
49
6
0
55
44.72%
EVAN BAYH (D)
55
5
0
60
48.78%
TODD YOUNG (R)
8
0
0
8
6.50%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
119
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
52
6
0
58
48.74%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
52
4
0
56
47.06%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
5
0
0
5
4.20%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
118
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
38.98%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
66
6
0
72
61.02%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
121
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
47
6
0
53
43.80%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
63
5
0
68
56.20%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
121
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
36
5
0
41
33.88%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
71
6
0
77
63.64%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
3
0
0
3
2.48%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
120
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
37.50%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
68
7
0
75
62.50%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
122
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
37.70%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
67
6
0
73
59.84%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
3
0
0
3
2.46%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
122
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
55
5
0
60
49.18%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
57
5
0
62
50.82%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
77
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
113
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
44
6
0
50
44.25%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
59
4
0
63
55.75%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
82
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
119
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
41.18%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
64
6
0
70
58.82%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
116
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
47
4
0
51
43.97%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
60
5
0
65
56.03%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
116
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
37.93%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
66
6
0
72
62.07%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
115
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
39
4
0
43
37.39%
VIDYA KORA (D)
54
6
0
60
52.17%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
12
0
0
12
10.43%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
301
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
31
3
0
34
11.30%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
39
5
0
44
14.62%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
66
7
0
73
24.25%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
38
4
0
42
13.95%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
42
5
0
47
15.61%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
37
3
0
40
13.29%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
18
3
0
21
6.98%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
103
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
70.87%
CHAD JAMES HOWELL (NP)
27
3
0
30
29.13%
CHARLES D. JONAS (NP)
VOTES=
108
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
25.93%
KELLY A. KIEL (NP)
28
2
0
30
27.78%
JACK D. KLEINE JR. (NP)
48
2
0
50
46.30%
AARON RUST (NP)
VOTES=
104
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
59
6
0
65
62.50%
YES
36
3
0
39
37.50%
NO
VOTES=
103
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
64.08%
YES
35
2
0
37
35.92%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
15
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1