Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:50:48   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 79-POTTAWATTOMIE PARK M- # OF Machine Ballots 113 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 33 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 146  PUBLIC COUNT: 225  REGISTERED VOTERS: 64.89% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 134       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
80 22 0 102 76.12% YES
24 8 0 32 23.88% NO
 
VOTES= 144       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 45.83% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
56 13 0 69 47.92% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
3 0 0 3 2.08% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 1 0 6 4.17% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 144       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
54 20 0 74 51.39% EVAN BAYH (D)
50 12 0 62 43.06% TODD YOUNG (R)
7 1 0 8 5.56% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 141       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
55 19 0 74 52.48% GREGG \ HALE (D)
48 14 0 62 43.97% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
5 0 0 5 3.55% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 139       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
48 16 0 64 46.04% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
60 15 0 75 53.96% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 137       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
55 18 0 73 53.28% GLENDA RITZ (D)
51 13 0 64 46.72% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 122       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
66 24 0 90 73.77% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
28 3 0 31 25.41% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 1 0 1 0.82% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 141       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
38 19 0 57 40.43% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
71 13 0 84 59.57% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 111       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
87 24 0 111 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 141       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
57 21 0 78 55.32% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
51 12 0 63 44.68% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 103       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
79 24 0 103 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 141       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
42 18 0 60 42.55% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
66 15 0 81 57.45% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 95       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
73 22 0 95 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 137       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
43 20 0 63 45.99% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
63 11 0 74 54.01% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 137       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
57 23 0 80 58.39% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
49 8 0 57 41.61% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 138       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
45 18 0 63 45.65% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
61 14 0 75 54.35% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 139       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
59 20 0 79 56.83% VIDYA KORA (D)
38 12 0 50 35.97% DENNIS METHENY (R)
9 1 0 10 7.19% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 110       Clerk Treasurer Pottawattomie Park VOTE FOR 1
84 26 0 110 100.00% SUSAN C. TOCHELL (D)
 
VOTES= 120       Town Council Pottawattomie Park VOTE FOR 1
68 23 0 91 75.83% JUDITH EGAN (D)
27 2 0 29 24.17% MICHAEL SLOAN (L)
 
VOTES= 332       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
57 15 0 72 21.69% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
50 12 0 62 18.67% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
37 13 0 50 15.06% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
39 10 0 49 14.76% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
27 10 0 37 11.14% ADAM J. REED (REP)
34 7 0 41 12.35% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
18 3 0 21 6.33% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 104       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
87 17 0 104 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 82       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
70 12 0 82 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 109       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
57 11 0 68 62.39% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
32 9 0 41 37.61% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 117       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
61 16 0 77 65.81% YES
34 6 0 40 34.19% NO
 
VOTES= 115       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
65 17 0 82 71.30% YES
29 4 0 33 28.70% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 8
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1