Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:49:55   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 74-MICHIANA SHORES 02 M- # OF Machine Ballots 41 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 28 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 69  PUBLIC COUNT: 100  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.00% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 57       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
20 16 0 36 63.16% YES
13 8 0 21 36.84% NO
 
VOTES= 67       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
18 17 0 35 52.24% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
18 10 0 28 41.79% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
2 1 0 3 4.48% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 1.49% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 66       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 17 0 36 54.55% EVAN BAYH (D)
18 10 0 28 42.42% TODD YOUNG (R)
2 0 0 2 3.03% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 66       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
22 17 0 39 59.09% GREGG \ HALE (D)
17 10 0 27 40.91% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 63       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
18 15 0 33 52.38% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
20 10 0 30 47.62% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 64       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
19 15 0 34 53.13% GLENDA RITZ (D)
20 10 0 30 46.88% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 51       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
20 18 0 38 74.51% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
6 7 0 13 25.49% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 64       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
19 9 0 28 43.75% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
19 17 0 36 56.25% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 45       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
25 20 0 45 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 64       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
20 16 0 36 56.25% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
17 11 0 28 43.75% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 40       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
19 21 0 40 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 66       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
20 15 0 35 53.03% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
20 11 0 31 46.97% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 39       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
20 19 0 39 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 65       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
19 15 0 34 52.31% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
20 11 0 31 47.69% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 62       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
20 18 0 38 61.29% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
16 8 0 24 38.71% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 67       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
17 15 0 32 47.76% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
23 12 0 35 52.24% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 65       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
19 18 0 37 56.92% VIDYA KORA (D)
15 8 0 23 35.38% DENNIS METHENY (R)
4 1 0 5 7.69% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 167       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
17 17 0 34 20.36% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
18 13 0 31 18.56% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
10 15 0 25 14.97% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
20 9 0 29 17.37% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
12 6 0 18 10.78% ADAM J. REED (REP)
13 9 0 22 13.17% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
7 1 0 8 4.79% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 27       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
16 11 0 27 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 24       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
15 9 0 24 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 48       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
16 16 0 32 66.67% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
12 4 0 16 33.33% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 51       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
19 11 0 30 58.82% YES
11 10 0 21 41.18% NO
 
VOTES= 53       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
21 13 0 34 64.15% YES
11 8 0 19 35.85% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 7 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 7
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1