Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:49:45   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 73-MICHIANA SHORES 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 81 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 40 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 121  PUBLIC COUNT: 196  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.73% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 107       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
51 26 0 77 71.96% YES
19 11 0 30 28.04% NO
 
VOTES= 118       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
41 28 0 69 58.47% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
37 10 0 47 39.83% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
1 1 0 2 1.69% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 119       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
40 24 0 64 53.78% EVAN BAYH (D)
36 11 0 47 39.50% TODD YOUNG (R)
4 4 0 8 6.72% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 117       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
42 28 0 70 59.83% GREGG \ HALE (D)
35 10 0 45 38.46% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
1 1 0 2 1.71% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 116       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
39 26 0 65 56.03% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
38 13 0 51 43.97% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 114       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
37 27 0 64 56.14% GLENDA RITZ (D)
38 12 0 50 43.86% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 100       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
49 26 0 75 75.00% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
17 8 0 25 25.00% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 88       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
56 32 0 88 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 116       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
41 26 0 67 57.76% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
35 14 0 49 42.24% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 87       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
54 33 0 87 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 114       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
33 23 0 56 49.12% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
43 15 0 58 50.88% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 86       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
54 32 0 86 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 117       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
37 25 0 62 52.99% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
40 15 0 55 47.01% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 115       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
43 25 0 68 59.13% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
32 15 0 47 40.87% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 118       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
38 23 0 61 51.69% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
41 16 0 57 48.31% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 120       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
39 23 0 62 51.67% VIDYA KORA (D)
38 14 0 52 43.33% DENNIS METHENY (R)
3 3 0 6 5.00% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 316       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
38 23 0 61 19.30% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
33 25 0 58 18.35% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
28 22 0 50 15.82% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
34 10 0 44 13.92% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
30 10 0 40 12.66% ADAM J. REED (REP)
31 12 0 43 13.61% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
14 6 0 20 6.33% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 59       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
41 18 0 59 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 59       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
42 17 0 59 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 81       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
34 18 0 52 64.20% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
21 8 0 29 35.80% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 84       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
40 19 0 59 70.24% YES
21 4 0 25 29.76% NO
 
VOTES= 88       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
42 22 0 64 72.73% YES
21 3 0 24 27.27% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 10
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1