Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:49:24   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 71-MC24 NV M- # OF Machine Ballots 0 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 0 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 0  REGISTERED VOTERS:   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% YES
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO
 
VOTES= 0       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 0       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% EVAN BAYH (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% TODD YOUNG (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 0       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 0       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 0       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% GLENDA RITZ (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 0       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 0       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 0       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 0       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 0       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 0       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 0       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 0       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 0       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 0       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% VIDYA KORA (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% DENNIS METHENY (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 0       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
0 0 0 0 0.00% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
0 0 0 0 0.00% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
0 0 0 0 0.00% ADAM J. REED (REP)
0 0 0 0 0.00% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
0 0 0 0 0.00% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 0       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% YES
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO
 
VOTES= 0       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% YES
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 0 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 0
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1