Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:49:03
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
69-MC22
M- # OF Machine Ballots
500
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
183
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
683
PUBLIC COUNT:
1548
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
508
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
298
108
0
406
79.92%
YES
71
31
0
102
20.08%
NO
VOTES=
673
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
223
106
0
329
48.89%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
227
67
0
294
43.68%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
40
3
0
43
6.39%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6
1
0
7
1.04%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
657
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
258
119
0
377
57.38%
EVAN BAYH (D)
190
47
0
237
36.07%
TODD YOUNG (R)
36
7
0
43
6.54%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
648
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
272
116
0
388
59.88%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
176
47
0
223
34.41%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
31
5
0
36
5.56%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.15%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
644
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
258
113
0
371
57.61%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
215
58
0
273
42.39%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
643
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
257
115
0
372
57.85%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
213
58
0
271
42.15%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
558
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
307
124
0
431
77.24%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
102
25
0
127
22.76%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
650
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
266
109
0
375
57.69%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
211
64
0
275
42.31%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
510
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
369
141
0
510
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
651
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
279
118
0
397
60.98%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
195
59
0
254
39.02%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
488
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
355
133
0
488
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
653
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
249
105
0
354
54.21%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
231
68
0
299
45.79%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
503
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
363
140
0
503
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
649
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
273
119
0
392
60.40%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
200
57
0
257
39.60%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
649
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
274
119
0
393
60.55%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
202
54
0
256
39.45%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
651
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
258
112
0
370
56.84%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
217
64
0
281
43.16%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
659
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
252
108
0
360
54.63%
VIDYA KORA (D)
181
57
0
238
36.12%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
52
9
0
61
9.26%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,446
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
224
109
0
333
23.03%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
182
97
0
279
19.29%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
173
91
0
264
18.26%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
131
34
0
165
11.41%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
125
41
0
166
11.48%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
110
34
0
144
9.96%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
80
15
0
95
6.57%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
420
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
307
113
0
420
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
358
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
265
93
0
358
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
467
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
182
66
0
248
53.10%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
162
57
0
219
46.90%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
513
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
259
97
0
356
69.40%
YES
120
37
0
157
30.60%
NO
VOTES=
518
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
280
108
0
388
74.90%
YES
101
29
0
130
25.10%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
146
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
57
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1