Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:48:31
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
66-MC19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
379
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
129
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
509
PUBLIC COUNT:
1043
REGISTERED VOTERS:
48.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
388
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
239
78
1
318
81.96%
YES
52
18
0
70
18.04%
NO
VOTES=
501
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
204
82
0
286
57.09%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
139
41
1
181
36.13%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
26
3
0
29
5.79%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4
1
0
5
1.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
499
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
227
87
0
314
62.93%
EVAN BAYH (D)
119
35
1
155
31.06%
TODD YOUNG (R)
27
3
0
30
6.01%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
493
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
232
89
0
321
65.11%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
122
34
1
157
31.85%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
15
0
0
15
3.04%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
478
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
213
80
0
293
61.30%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
144
40
1
185
38.70%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
482
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
217
80
0
297
61.62%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
143
41
1
185
38.38%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
406
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
239
91
0
330
81.28%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
65
11
0
76
18.72%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
384
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
286
98
0
384
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
479
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
224
81
0
305
63.67%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
134
39
1
174
36.33%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
367
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
277
90
0
367
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
484
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
200
71
0
271
55.99%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
160
53
0
213
44.01%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
365
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
275
90
0
365
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
471
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
212
71
0
283
60.08%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
139
49
0
188
39.92%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
474
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
224
77
1
302
63.71%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
131
41
0
172
36.29%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
477
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
209
78
0
287
60.17%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
149
41
0
190
39.83%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
486
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
226
84
0
310
63.79%
VIDYA KORA (D)
113
34
0
147
30.25%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
25
4
0
29
5.97%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,162
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
206
73
0
279
24.01%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
176
64
0
240
20.65%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
161
51
0
212
18.24%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
100
33
0
133
11.45%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
84
29
0
113
9.72%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
83
31
0
114
9.81%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
55
16
0
71
6.11%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
324
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
251
73
0
324
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
250
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
191
59
0
250
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
371
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
147
53
0
200
53.91%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
130
40
1
171
46.09%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
393
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
197
66
0
263
66.92%
YES
99
31
0
130
33.08%
NO
VOTES=
391
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
211
68
0
279
71.36%
YES
86
26
0
112
28.64%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
110
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
42
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1