Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:48:21
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
65-MC18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
468
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
142
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
610
PUBLIC COUNT:
1050
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
564
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
328
83
0
411
72.87%
YES
117
36
0
153
27.13%
NO
VOTES=
597
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
233
107
0
340
56.95%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
193
29
0
222
37.19%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
23
3
0
26
4.36%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
9
0
0
9
1.51%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
598
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
280
106
0
386
64.55%
EVAN BAYH (D)
148
27
0
175
29.26%
TODD YOUNG (R)
31
6
0
37
6.19%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
586
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
288
107
0
395
67.41%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
140
26
0
166
28.33%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
22
2
0
24
4.10%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.17%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
568
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
248
102
0
350
61.62%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
187
31
0
218
38.38%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
572
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
263
96
0
359
62.76%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
176
37
0
213
37.24%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
536
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
325
112
0
437
81.53%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
87
11
0
98
18.28%
DONNA DUNN (L)
1
0
0
1
0.19%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
512
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
389
123
0
512
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
575
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
281
99
0
380
66.09%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
164
31
0
195
33.91%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
496
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
379
117
0
496
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
590
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
241
95
0
336
56.95%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
212
42
0
254
43.05%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
476
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
360
116
0
476
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
560
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
246
100
0
346
61.79%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
182
32
0
214
38.21%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
573
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
285
104
0
389
67.89%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
156
28
0
184
32.11%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
566
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
225
94
0
319
56.36%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
210
37
0
247
43.64%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
588
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
288
101
0
389
66.16%
VIDYA KORA (D)
130
25
0
155
26.36%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
35
9
0
44
7.48%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,512
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
305
90
0
395
26.12%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
253
88
0
341
22.55%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
229
75
0
304
20.11%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
117
28
0
145
9.59%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
117
17
0
134
8.86%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
113
19
0
132
8.73%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
52
9
0
61
4.03%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
414
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
325
89
0
414
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
341
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
273
68
0
341
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
506
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
224
61
0
285
56.32%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
174
47
0
221
43.68%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
503
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
281
83
0
364
72.37%
YES
115
24
0
139
27.63%
NO
VOTES=
501
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
300
88
0
388
77.45%
YES
94
19
0
113
22.55%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
86
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
29
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1