Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:47:17
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
59-MC12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
577
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
161
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
738
PUBLIC COUNT:
1276
REGISTERED VOTERS:
57.84%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
590
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
376
101
0
477
80.85%
YES
85
28
0
113
19.15%
NO
VOTES=
724
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
293
105
0
398
54.97%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
223
43
0
266
36.74%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
40
4
0
44
6.08%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
13
3
0
16
2.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
713
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
325
114
0
439
61.57%
EVAN BAYH (D)
189
42
0
231
32.40%
TODD YOUNG (R)
41
2
0
43
6.03%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
700
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
355
114
0
469
67.00%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
164
37
0
201
28.71%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
27
3
0
30
4.29%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
679
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
299
109
0
408
60.09%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
226
45
0
271
39.91%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
678
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
325
110
0
435
64.16%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
197
46
0
243
35.84%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
608
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
380
120
0
500
82.24%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
89
19
0
108
17.76%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
563
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
431
132
0
563
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
679
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
327
107
0
434
63.92%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
199
46
0
245
36.08%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
554
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
426
128
0
554
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
693
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
299
90
0
389
56.13%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
239
65
0
304
43.87%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
544
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
419
125
0
544
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
686
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
315
109
0
424
61.81%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
217
45
0
262
38.19%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
673
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
327
106
0
433
64.34%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
197
43
0
240
35.66%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
682
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
296
101
0
397
58.21%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
233
52
0
285
41.79%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
705
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
328
115
0
443
62.84%
VIDYA KORA (D)
175
36
0
211
29.93%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
47
4
0
51
7.23%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,763
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
326
107
0
433
24.56%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
293
100
0
393
22.29%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
255
90
0
345
19.57%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
143
41
0
184
10.44%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
129
38
0
167
9.47%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
121
31
0
152
8.62%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
75
14
0
89
5.05%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
482
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
380
102
0
482
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
410
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
323
87
0
410
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
563
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
218
72
0
290
51.51%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
223
50
0
273
48.49%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
578
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
306
79
0
385
66.61%
YES
146
47
0
193
33.39%
NO
VOTES=
574
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
316
91
0
407
70.91%
YES
134
33
0
167
29.09%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
118
Libertarian Party
3
Republican Party
59
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1