Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:47:07
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
58-MC11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
96
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
123
PUBLIC COUNT:
231
REGISTERED VOTERS:
53.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
98
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
64
17
0
81
82.65%
YES
13
4
0
17
17.35%
NO
VOTES=
120
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
45
18
0
63
52.50%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
41
9
0
50
41.67%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
6
0
0
6
5.00%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1
0
0
1
0.83%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
119
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
52
18
0
70
58.82%
EVAN BAYH (D)
33
8
0
41
34.45%
TODD YOUNG (R)
7
1
0
8
6.72%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
117
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
62
19
0
81
69.23%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
24
6
0
30
25.64%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
5
1
0
6
5.13%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
111
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
57
19
0
76
68.47%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
27
8
0
35
31.53%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
110
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
52
19
0
71
64.55%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
31
8
0
39
35.45%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
103
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
19
0
80
77.67%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
18
5
0
23
22.33%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
96
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
73
23
0
96
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
111
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
60
16
0
76
68.47%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
25
10
0
35
31.53%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
90
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
67
23
0
90
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
113
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
52
17
0
69
61.06%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
35
9
0
44
38.94%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
87
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
64
23
0
87
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
115
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
56
16
0
72
62.61%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
33
10
0
43
37.39%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
109
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
54
18
0
72
66.06%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
29
8
0
37
33.94%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
109
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
48
17
0
65
59.63%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
35
9
0
44
40.37%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
117
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
20
0
70
59.83%
VIDYA KORA (D)
29
7
0
36
30.77%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
11
0
0
11
9.40%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
278
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
58
19
0
77
27.70%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
40
21
0
61
21.94%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
40
15
0
55
19.78%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
19
10
0
29
10.43%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
13
5
0
18
6.47%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
20
5
0
25
8.99%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
11
2
0
13
4.68%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
77
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
59
18
0
77
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
64
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
48
16
0
64
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
89
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
36
11
0
47
52.81%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
32
10
0
42
47.19%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
94
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
44
19
0
63
67.02%
YES
27
4
0
31
32.98%
NO
VOTES=
92
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
47
16
0
63
68.48%
YES
23
6
0
29
31.52%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
24
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
8
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1