Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:46:35
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
55-MC08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
289
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
99
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
388
PUBLIC COUNT:
741
REGISTERED VOTERS:
52.36%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
321
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
192
54
0
246
76.64%
YES
54
21
0
75
23.36%
NO
VOTES=
381
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
134
59
0
193
50.66%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
117
35
0
152
39.90%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
25
3
0
28
7.35%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7
1
0
8
2.10%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
373
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
150
63
0
213
57.10%
EVAN BAYH (D)
107
25
0
132
35.39%
TODD YOUNG (R)
21
7
0
28
7.51%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
372
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
171
66
0
237
63.71%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
92
28
0
120
32.26%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
15
0
0
15
4.03%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
367
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
147
60
0
207
56.40%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
127
33
0
160
43.60%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
358
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
146
61
0
207
57.82%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
120
31
0
151
42.18%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
327
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
178
68
0
246
75.23%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
66
15
0
81
24.77%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
303
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
227
76
0
303
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
366
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
160
57
0
217
59.29%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
112
37
0
149
40.71%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
295
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
215
80
0
295
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
366
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
142
52
0
194
53.01%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
129
43
0
172
46.99%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
291
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
217
74
0
291
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
360
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
147
65
0
212
58.89%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
120
28
0
148
41.11%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
365
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
153
62
0
215
58.90%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
117
33
0
150
41.10%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
362
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
141
48
0
189
52.21%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
130
43
0
173
47.79%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
371
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
169
57
0
226
60.92%
VIDYA KORA (D)
86
32
0
118
31.81%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
19
8
0
27
7.28%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
920
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
163
56
0
219
23.80%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
132
55
0
187
20.33%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
113
46
0
159
17.28%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
78
26
0
104
11.30%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
66
24
0
90
9.78%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
75
17
0
92
10.00%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
53
16
0
69
7.50%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
268
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
204
64
0
268
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
218
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
164
54
0
218
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
301
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
115
41
0
156
51.83%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
113
32
0
145
48.17%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
308
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
173
49
0
222
72.08%
YES
65
21
0
86
27.92%
NO
VOTES=
313
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
175
56
0
231
73.80%
YES
65
17
0
82
26.20%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
60
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
21
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1