Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:46:25
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
54-MC07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
309
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
85
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
394
PUBLIC COUNT:
878
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.87%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
301
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
208
40
0
248
82.39%
YES
36
17
0
53
17.61%
NO
VOTES=
387
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
170
51
0
221
57.11%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
117
29
0
146
37.73%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
13
1
0
14
3.62%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6
0
0
6
1.55%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
380
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
190
51
0
241
63.42%
EVAN BAYH (D)
89
26
0
115
30.26%
TODD YOUNG (R)
23
1
0
24
6.32%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
379
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
192
51
0
243
64.12%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
88
26
0
114
30.08%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
18
3
0
21
5.54%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.26%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
377
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
187
53
0
240
63.66%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
109
28
0
137
36.34%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
373
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
176
53
0
229
61.39%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
117
27
0
144
38.61%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
329
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
215
60
0
275
83.59%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
49
5
0
54
16.41%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
315
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
253
62
0
315
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
373
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
197
53
0
250
67.02%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
97
26
0
123
32.98%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
302
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
244
58
0
302
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
375
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
170
52
0
222
59.20%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
125
28
0
153
40.80%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
305
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
244
61
0
305
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
370
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
188
52
0
240
64.86%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
103
27
0
130
35.14%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
368
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
191
53
0
244
66.30%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
98
26
0
124
33.70%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
374
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
190
51
0
241
64.44%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
105
28
0
133
35.56%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
387
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
192
55
0
247
63.82%
VIDYA KORA (D)
87
26
0
113
29.20%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
25
2
0
27
6.98%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
948
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
185
55
0
240
25.32%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
154
54
0
208
21.94%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
151
54
0
205
21.62%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
61
21
0
82
8.65%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
65
17
0
82
8.65%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
63
20
0
83
8.76%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
44
4
0
48
5.06%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
265
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
217
48
0
265
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
227
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
184
43
0
227
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
310
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
137
31
0
168
54.19%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
112
30
0
142
45.81%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
322
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
180
42
0
222
68.94%
YES
83
17
0
100
31.06%
NO
VOTES=
320
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
182
49
0
231
72.19%
YES
75
14
0
89
27.81%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
78
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
27
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1