Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:46:14
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
53-MC06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
430
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
107
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
537
PUBLIC COUNT:
1082
REGISTERED VOTERS:
49.63%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
397
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
254
73
0
327
82.37%
YES
55
15
0
70
17.63%
NO
VOTES=
530
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
221
71
0
292
55.09%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
168
27
0
195
36.79%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
30
5
0
35
6.60%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7
1
0
8
1.51%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
519
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
231
76
0
307
59.15%
EVAN BAYH (D)
147
23
0
170
32.76%
TODD YOUNG (R)
36
6
0
42
8.09%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
509
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
258
75
0
333
65.42%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
129
21
0
150
29.47%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
22
4
0
26
5.11%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
488
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
240
74
0
314
64.34%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
152
22
0
174
35.66%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
490
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
237
74
0
311
63.47%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
153
26
0
179
36.53%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
446
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
272
77
0
349
78.25%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
80
17
0
97
21.75%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
411
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
323
88
0
411
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
495
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
237
70
0
307
62.02%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
162
26
0
188
37.98%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
395
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
316
79
0
395
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
496
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
225
65
0
290
58.47%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
175
31
0
206
41.53%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
395
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
315
80
0
395
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
497
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
247
70
0
317
63.78%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
151
29
0
180
36.22%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
488
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
246
69
0
315
64.55%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
146
27
0
173
35.45%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
492
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
229
68
0
297
60.37%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
167
28
0
195
39.63%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
506
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
243
73
0
316
62.45%
VIDYA KORA (D)
126
23
0
149
29.45%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
38
3
0
41
8.10%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,236
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
257
73
0
330
26.70%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
196
67
0
263
21.28%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
173
59
0
232
18.77%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
108
18
0
126
10.19%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
101
14
0
115
9.30%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
83
16
0
99
8.01%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
60
11
0
71
5.74%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
375
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
299
76
0
375
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
288
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
236
52
0
288
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
402
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
160
52
0
212
52.74%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
160
30
0
190
47.26%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
420
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
229
59
0
288
68.57%
YES
105
27
0
132
31.43%
NO
VOTES=
417
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
241
59
0
300
71.94%
YES
91
26
0
117
28.06%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
126
Libertarian Party
3
Republican Party
41
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1