Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:45:43
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
50-MC03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
344
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
163
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
507
PUBLIC COUNT:
1331
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.09%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
379
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
212
95
0
307
81.00%
YES
52
20
0
72
19.00%
NO
VOTES=
495
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
233
136
0
369
74.55%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
81
15
0
96
19.39%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
16
8
0
24
4.85%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4
2
0
6
1.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
491
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
253
133
0
386
78.62%
EVAN BAYH (D)
69
14
0
83
16.90%
TODD YOUNG (R)
13
9
0
22
4.48%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
486
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
252
135
0
387
79.63%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
67
15
0
82
16.87%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
11
6
0
17
3.50%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
487
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
248
136
0
384
78.85%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
82
21
0
103
21.15%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
482
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
242
134
0
376
78.01%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
84
22
0
106
21.99%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
458
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
265
137
0
402
87.77%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
42
14
0
56
12.23%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
442
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
294
148
0
442
100.00%
SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
VOTES=
482
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
248
137
0
385
79.88%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
79
18
0
97
20.12%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
429
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
286
143
0
429
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
488
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
229
120
0
349
71.52%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
103
36
0
139
28.48%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
422
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
280
142
0
422
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
484
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
248
138
0
386
79.75%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
79
19
0
98
20.25%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
486
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
255
135
0
390
80.25%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
75
21
0
96
19.75%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
485
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
244
128
0
372
76.70%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
86
27
0
113
23.30%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
492
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
249
139
0
388
78.86%
VIDYA KORA (D)
62
14
0
76
15.45%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
23
5
0
28
5.69%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,111
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
212
118
0
330
29.70%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
166
97
0
263
23.67%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
168
100
0
268
24.12%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
52
18
0
70
6.30%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
54
20
0
74
6.66%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
46
9
0
55
4.95%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
41
10
0
51
4.59%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
337
MC Area Schs Civil City
VOTE FOR
1
231
106
0
337
100.00%
MARTY CORLEY (NP)
VOTES=
253
MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine
VOTE FOR
1
175
78
0
253
100.00%
DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
VOTES=
341
MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield
VOTE FOR
1
137
66
0
203
59.53%
DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
97
41
0
138
40.47%
WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
VOTES=
381
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
182
82
0
264
69.29%
YES
87
30
0
117
30.71%
NO
VOTES=
381
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
193
82
0
275
72.18%
YES
81
25
0
106
27.82%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
160
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
20
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1