Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:44:50
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
45-LP42
M- # OF Machine Ballots
135
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
166
PUBLIC COUNT:
283
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.66%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
149
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
95
23
0
118
79.19%
YES
27
4
0
31
20.81%
NO
VOTES=
162
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
63
14
0
77
47.53%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
59
12
0
71
43.83%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
7
5
0
12
7.41%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2
0
0
2
1.23%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
160
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
76
16
0
92
57.50%
EVAN BAYH (D)
40
9
0
49
30.63%
TODD YOUNG (R)
13
6
0
19
11.88%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
156
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
75
23
0
98
62.82%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
43
6
0
49
31.41%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
6
2
0
8
5.13%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.64%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
153
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
72
18
0
90
58.82%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
52
11
0
63
41.18%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
156
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
81
18
0
99
63.46%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
45
12
0
57
36.54%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
158
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
14
0
81
51.27%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
52
13
0
65
41.14%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
9
3
0
12
7.59%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
155
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
70
16
0
86
55.48%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
56
13
0
69
44.52%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
160
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
65
13
0
78
48.75%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
54
14
0
68
42.50%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
10
4
0
14
8.75%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
158
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
82
22
0
104
65.82%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
45
9
0
54
34.18%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
122
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
99
23
0
122
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
154
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
67
20
0
87
56.49%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
58
9
0
67
43.51%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
129
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
104
25
0
129
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
157
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
47
11
0
58
36.94%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
81
18
0
99
63.06%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
151
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
74
18
0
92
60.93%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
47
12
0
59
39.07%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
153
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
60
13
0
73
47.71%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
64
16
0
80
52.29%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
156
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
69
16
0
85
54.49%
VIDYA KORA (D)
48
11
0
59
37.82%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
9
3
0
12
7.69%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
383
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
65
18
0
83
21.67%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
48
14
0
62
16.19%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
61
17
0
78
20.37%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
38
10
0
48
12.53%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
33
7
0
40
10.44%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
32
11
0
43
11.23%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
23
6
0
29
7.57%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
383
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
72
19
0
91
23.76%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
14
4
0
18
4.70%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
44
13
0
57
14.88%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
28
6
0
34
8.88%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
44
13
0
57
14.88%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
54
14
0
68
17.75%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
45
13
0
58
15.14%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
139
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
77
18
0
95
68.35%
YES
36
8
0
44
31.65%
NO
VOTES=
135
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
76
19
0
95
70.37%
YES
33
7
0
40
29.63%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
18
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
12
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1